Ahmedabad Okha Passenger (59547) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Okha (OKHA) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 55 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 12:00 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 12:11 12:13 5 km
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 12:20 12:22 5 km
Ambli Road (ABD) 12:27 12:29 5 km
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 12:34 12:36 5 km
Sanand (SAU) 12:43 12:45 6 km
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 12:53 12:55 5 km
Chharodi (CE) 13:01 13:03 6 km
Jakhvada (JKA) 13:17 13:19 9 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 13:50 14:05 16 km
Vani Road (VNRD) 14:23 14:25 17 km
Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 14:29 14:31 3 km
Sabli Road (SR) 14:35 14:37 3 km
Lilapur Road (LPR) 14:58 15:00 7 km
Lakhtar (LTR) 15:26 15:28 11 km
Bala Road (BLRD) 15:44 15:46 11 km
Surendranagar (SUNR) 15:59 16:07 9 km
Chamaraj (CJR) 16:15 16:17 7 km
Digsar (DXR) 16:24 16:26 6 km
Muli Road (MOL) 16:35 16:37 8 km
Ramparda (RA) 16:47 16:49 9 km
Vagdiya (VD) 17:03 17:05 6 km
Than Junction (THAN) 17:28 17:30 10 km
Lakhamanchi (LMC) 18:02 18:04 6 km
Daladi (DL) 18:13 18:15 8 km
Lunseriya (LXR) 18:31 18:33 2 km
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 18:50 19:00 9 km
Amarsar (AXA) 19:13 19:15 7 km
Sindhawadar (SDD) 19:22 19:24 5 km
Kanakot (KNKT) 19:32 19:34 6 km
Khorana (KHC) 19:44 19:46 11 km
Bileshwar (BLWR) 19:57 19:59 1 km
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 20:30 22:40 9 km
Padadhari (PDH) 23:01 23:03 24 km
Hadmatiya Junction (HM) 23:27 23:29 14 km
Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 00:11 00:13 15 km
Alia Bada (ALB) 00:22 00:24 11 km
Hapa (HAPA) 00:42 00:47 9 km
Jamnagar (JAM) 00:59 01:04 8 km
Lakhabawal (LKBL) 01:16 01:18 11 km
Kanalas Junction (KNLS) 01:34 01:36 14 km
Khambhaliya (KMBL) 02:26 02:28 27 km
Bhatel (BHTL) 02:54 02:56 18 km
Bhopalka (BPKA) 03:01 03:03 14 km
Bhatiya (BHTA) 03:14 03:16 10 km
Dwarka (DWK) 04:15 04:17 41 km
Varvala (VVA) 04:28 04:30 5 km
Mithapur (MTHP) 04:44 04:46 14 km
Okha (OKHA) 05:10 Destination 9 km

2 traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Okha Passenger

Vishal Mehta

Vishal, Mumbai,
Connoisseur
13 Reviews | 3 Views

Train journey is preferrable for GOA

Jun 9, 2014

Train journey is too comfortable. No jerks, nothing. People can have a good sleep while in train, I realized that. I enjoyed the number of tunnels on the way. Its totally blackout in the tunnels. WOW!!! I still remember it... You can even have a nice views of valleys while on the go.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Okha Passenger(59547)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Pareen

Pareen,
Scout
2 Reviews | 5 Views

October is a great season to travel to Goa

Oct 21, 2013

Last month I had travelled to Goa. It was the best season to travel, it was little showery and cloudy, the journey via Konkan route was so wonderful where you can see one side sea and other side mountain. Good for family holiday. Must visit all beaches, temples and museum of airforce.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Okha Passenger(59547)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Okha

Gkp Okha Expres (15045)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:20 04:20 THU
Dwarka Express (15636)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:20 04:20 MON
Okha Express (16338)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:35 17:25 WED , FRI
Rmm Okha Express (16733)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:40 13:45 FRI
Puri Okha Express (18401)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:55 13:55 SUN
Saurashtra Mail (19005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:05 15:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vivek Express (19567)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 01:35 SUN
Bsb Okha Exp (19570)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:10 11:45 SAT
Howrah-okha Link Express (22906)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 20:00 MON , THU , SUN
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 20:00 TUE , FRI , SAT
Bdts Okha Special (09561)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:35 21:10 THU
Gkp Okha Expres (5045)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:20 05:40 THU
Hwh Okha Lnk Exp (2906A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 19:50 TUE
Uttaranchal Exp (9266)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:31 16:30 SUN
Gkp Okha Expres (5045)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:20 05:40 THU
Uttaranchal Exp (9266)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:31 16:30 SUN
Ndt Okha Exp (19576)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 21:10 SUN