Ahmedabad Mahesana Fast Passenger (52910) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Mahesana Junction (MSH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 28 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 04:55 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 05:13 05:15 6 km
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 05:24 05:25 4 km
Khodiyar (KHDB) 05:33 05:34 5 km
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 05:43 05:44 15 km
Kalol (KLL) 05:52 05:54 4 km
Isand (EN) 05:59 06:00 5 km
Pansar (PN) 06:03 06:04 2 km
Jhulasan (JUL) 06:09 06:10 2 km
Ghumasan (GUS) 06:25 06:26 4 km
Dangarwa (DNW) 06:31 06:32 1 km
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 06:38 06:39 4 km
Ambliyasan (UMN) 06:49 06:51 3 km
Jagudan (JDN) 07:01 07:02 8 km
Shobhasan (SXS) 07:09 07:10 2 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 07:40 Destination 7 km

1 traveller review for Ahmedabad Mahesana Fast Passenger

Bernard Alvares

Bernard, Mumbai,
Guru
80 Reviews | 5 Views

A good train

Apr 13, 2016

It is good train. you can get the train from Mumbai Central. it is fast train, fully ac. the seats are comfortable. there is food in the train, veg food. It's full non-stop train. The journey is very comfortable. The bathrooms are clean. There is double Decker train. You get sandwich, idli, vada pav etc.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Mahesana Fast Passenger(52910)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:45 18:53 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 09:46 SUN
Ala Hazrat Express (14312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:20 21:46 TUE , THU , SUN
Ranakpur Expres (14708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:10 01:52 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jan Sadharan Express (15270)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 17:33 SUN
Ms Jodhpur Exp (16125)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 03:00 SAT
Ajmer Express (16210)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 09:19 TUE , THU
Bikaner Express (16312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:35 09:18 SAT
Jodhpur Express (16508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 09:19 MON , WED
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 09:19 FRI
Sc Bkn Express (17037)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 03:01 TUE , WED
Vivek Express (19027)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 21:21 SAT
Bdts Dee Expres (19029)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 22:16 WED
Bl Jodhpur Exp (19055)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:55 05:53 TUE
Bdts Jodhpur Ex (19065)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 10:06 FRI
Haridwar Mail (19105)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 11:56 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Jat Express (19223)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:20 12:38 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Delhi Sr Express (19263)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 02:38 TUE , SAT
Sultanpur Express (19403)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 07:33 TUE
Adi Varanasi Express (19407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 22:16 THU
Gorakhpur Express (19409)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 12:58 THU , FRI
Adi Koaa Express (19606)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 07:33 WED
Aravali Express (19707)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 06:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad-mahesana Intercity Express (19912)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:25 20:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Mahesana Intercity (19916)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:00 10:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Suryanagari Exp (12480)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:35 22:41 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Agra Super Fast (12548)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 17:58 MON , WED , SAT
Ashram Express (12915)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 19:46 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dadar Bhuj Express (12959)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:25 09:46 WED , SAT
Ajmer Express (12989)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 23:48 MON , THU , SAT
Cdg Sup Fast (22451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 21:21 MON , THU
Bdts Bkn Sup Ex (22474)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 23:48 TUE
Bikaner Ac Express (22476)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 00:06 SAT
Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger (52902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:35 22:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger (52904)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:00 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger (52906)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:55 16:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Mahesana Passenger (52908)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:20 14:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (54804)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:15 08:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger (54805)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:15 01:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Patan Passenger (59473)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:30 05:35 TUE , SAT
Adi Jat Gr Special (02207)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:00 16:15 FRI
Bnw Cnb Special (04724)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 02:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Bgkt Special (04804)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 22:20 FRI
Bikaner Express (06013)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:10 03:02 MON
Ypr Jp Express (06511)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 17:37 SUN
Adi Lucknow Special (09407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 13:00 MON
Adi Bhiwani Special (09413)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 07:35 MON , THU
Adi Jaipur Special (09425)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 17:37 FRI
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 00:15 WED
Adi Bme Ac Special (09421)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 21:38 WED
Adi Bgkt Express (14804)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 22:20 FRI
Barmer Ac Express (14805)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 21:38 MON
Puri Ajmer Express (18421)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 12:58 MON , THU
Bdts Jsm Express (19063)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 23:50 FRI
Ajmer Intercity (19411)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:10 10:26 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kolkata Express (19413)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 07:33 WED
Aii Sln Express (19603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 07:33 TUE
Bdts Hsr Superfast Express (22915)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 22:20 MON