Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (54804) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Jodhpur Junction (JU) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 20 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 06:15 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 06:28 06:30 5 km
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 06:39 06:40 5 km
Khodiyar (KHD) 06:51 06:52 9 km
Kalol (KLL) 07:15 07:17 10 km
Jhulasan (JUL) 07:26 07:27 9 km
Dangarwa (DNW) 07:32 07:33 6 km
Ambliyasan (UMN) 07:53 07:55 7 km
Jagudan (JDN) 08:03 08:04 8 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 08:40 08:50 9 km
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 08:58 08:59 11 km
Unjha (UJA) 09:09 09:10 10 km
Kamli (KMLI) 09:18 09:19 7 km
Siddhpur (SID) 09:27 09:29 6 km
Dharewada (DRW) 09:36 09:37 5 km
Chhapi (CHP) 09:46 09:47 7 km
Umardashi (UM) 09:56 09:57 7 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:23 10:28 8 km
Karjoda (KRJD) 10:36 10:37 6 km
Chitrasani (CTT) 10:43 10:44 5 km
Jethi (JTY) 10:50 10:51 4 km
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 10:59 11:00 6 km
Sarotra Road (SZA) 11:09 11:10 7 km
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 11:19 11:20 5 km
Maval (MAA) 11:39 11:40 7 km
Abu Road (ABR) 12:00 12:20 8 km
Morthala (MXO) 12:29 12:30 7 km
Kivarli (KWI) 12:38 12:39 3 km
Bhimana (BMN) 12:49 12:50 9 km
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 13:00 13:01 6 km
Banas (BNS) 13:12 13:13 8 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 13:24 13:25 10 km
Keshavganj (KVJ) 14:10 14:11 7 km
Nana (NANA) 14:19 14:20 9 km
Kothar (KTR) 14:27 14:28 6 km
Mori Bera (MOI) 14:35 14:36 6 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 14:45 14:46 9 km
Biroliya (BRLY) 15:01 15:02 8 km
Falna (FA) 15:17 15:19 8 km
Khimel (KZQ) 15:30 15:31 8 km
Rani (RANI) 15:42 15:43 6 km
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 15:52 15:53 8 km
Jawali (JAL) 16:00 16:01 7 km
Somesar (SOS) 16:10 16:11 8 km
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 16:19 16:20 6 km
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 16:26 16:27 6 km
Auwa (AUWA) 16:40 16:41 7 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 17:05 17:30 8 km
Rajkiawas (RKZ) 17:41 17:42 10 km
Bomadra (BOM) 17:51 17:52 9 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 18:01 18:02 11 km
Kairla (KAI) 18:17 18:18 15 km
Rohat (RT) 18:28 18:29 13 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 18:42 18:45 12 km
Hanwant (HWT) 18:50 18:51 6 km
Salawas (SZ) 18:59 19:00 9 km
Basni (BANE) 19:10 19:11 9 km
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:04 20:05 3 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 20:35 Destination 3 km

1 traveller review for Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger

Harsh Dave

Harsh, Ahmedabad,
Scout
4 Reviews | 92 Views

Seven hours journey by train!

Mar 6, 2015

The train time was at night and as it was a 7 hours journey and we reached Mount Abu early morning. Then we took a taxi and reached Mount Abu within 1 hour. After that we went to Cama Rajputana and got a room. The hotel was superb. On the first day we stayed in the hotel and enjoyed its amenities and the next day we went for sightseeing. We started with Adhar Devi and at evening we went to the sunset point. It was a very pleasant journey and you should definitely visit this place once.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger(54804)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 17:10 SUN
Ranakpur Expres (14708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:10 09:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ms Jodhpur Exp (16125)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 11:00 SAT
Bikaner Express (16312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:35 16:30 SAT
Jodhpur Express (16508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 16:35 MON , WED
Sbcjodhpur Exp (16534)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 16:35 SUN
Sc Bkn Express (17037)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 10:50 TUE , WED
Vivek Express (19027)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 04:20 SAT
Bl Jodhpur Exp (19055)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:55 14:30 TUE
Bdts Jodhpur Ex (19065)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 17:10 FRI
Janmabhoomi Ex (19107)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 17:10 SUN
Adi Jat Express (19223)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:20 20:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Suryanagari Exp (12480)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:35 06:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ddr Bikaner Exp (12490)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 07:45 WED , SUN
Bdts Bkn Sup Ex (22474)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 07:25 TUE
Bikaner Ac Express (22476)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 07:25 SAT
Adi Jat Gr Special (02207)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:00 23:45 FRI
Bnw Cnb Special (04724)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 11:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bikaner Express (06013)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:10 10:50 MON
Bdts Jsm Express (19063)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 07:25 FRI
Bdts Hsr Superfast Express (22915)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 05:35 MON