Ahmedabad Himmatnagar Pass (52922) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Himmatnagar (HMT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 3 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 18:35 0 km
Asarva Junction (ASV) 18:47 18:48 2 km
Sahijpur (SAHP) 18:55 18:56 3 km
Sardargram (SDGM) 18:59 19:00 1 km
Naroda (NRD) 19:05 19:06 2 km
Medra (MDRA) 19:16 19:17 6 km
Dabhoda (DBO) 19:28 19:29 5 km
Nandol Dehegam (NHM) 19:43 19:45 7 km
Jaliya Math (JLM) 19:57 19:58 8 km
Rakhiyal (RKH) 20:07 20:08 4 km
Kherol (KOY) 20:20 20:21 6 km
Talod (TOD) 20:32 20:33 5 km
Khari Amrapur (KIA) 20:45 20:46 6 km
Prantij (PRJ) 20:58 21:00 6 km
Sonasan (SNSN) 21:12 21:13 8 km
Hapa Road (HPRD) 21:25 21:26 7 km
Himmatnagar (HMT) 21:55 Destination 6 km

1 traveller review for Ahmedabad Himmatnagar Pass

Nithin

Nithin,
Scout
2 Reviews | 11 Views

Good journey for kids.

Mar 7, 2014

It was easy and fun to be in train. We spend good time in the train. Specially with kids it's easy as they can roam around in the train. We found another family in the train which also have kids and our kids enjoyed the journey along with them. They keep hopping from one seat to another and eating out which came in the train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Himmatnagar Pass(52922)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Himmatnagar

Adi Udz Express (19944)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:00 01:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Himmatnagar Passenger (52920)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:50 12:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Khed Brahma Passenger (52924)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:10 11:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Khed Brahma Passenger (52926)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:50 19:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mewar Fast Pass (52928)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 10:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN