Ahmedabad Express (11050) Train

Starts Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 17 hours 58 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) Source 12:50 0 km
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:40 13:45 48 km
Sangli (SLI) 13:57 14:00 55 km
Satara (STR) 16:00 16:03 181 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:40 19:50 327 km
Lonavala (LNL) 20:43 20:45 390 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 21:28 21:30 419 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:20 22:25 465 km
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:48 22:50 490 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 23:45 23:50 517 km
Vapi (VAPI) 01:44 01:46 640 km
Navsari (NVS) 03:02 03:04 703 km
Surat (ST) 03:50 03:55 732 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:42 04:44 791 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:45 05:50 861 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 06:24 06:26 897 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:44 06:46 915 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:45 Destination 961 km

Traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Express

Post a review