Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger (54805) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 23:15 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 23:28 23:30 5 km
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 23:38 23:40 5 km
Khodiyar (KHD) 23:50 23:52 9 km
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 00:11 00:13 6 km
Kalol (KLL) 00:20 00:22 4 km
Isand (EN) 00:25 00:27 5 km
Pansar (PN) 00:29 00:31 2 km
Jhulasan (JUL) 00:38 00:40 2 km
Dangarwa (DNW) 00:51 00:53 6 km
Ambliyasan (UMN) 01:03 01:05 7 km
Jagudan (JDN) 01:11 01:13 8 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:35 02:08 9 km
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 02:16 02:18 11 km
Unjha (UJA) 02:38 02:40 10 km
Kamli (KMLI) 02:47 02:49 7 km
Siddhpur (SID) 02:58 03:00 6 km
Dharewada (DRW) 03:06 03:08 5 km
Chhapi (CHP) 03:16 03:18 7 km
Umardashi (UM) 03:27 03:29 7 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:55 04:00 8 km
Karjoda (KRJD) 04:06 04:08 6 km
Chitrasani (CTT) 04:13 04:15 5 km
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 04:33 04:35 10 km
Sarotra Road (SZA) 04:42 04:44 7 km
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 04:50 04:52 5 km
Maval (MAA) 05:33 05:35 7 km
Abu Road (ABR) 05:48 06:03 8 km
Morthala (MXO) 06:11 06:13 7 km
Kivarli (KWI) 06:19 06:21 3 km
Bhimana (BMN) 06:31 06:33 9 km
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 06:42 06:44 6 km
Banas (BNS) 06:53 06:55 8 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 07:03 07:05 10 km
Keshavganj (KVJ) 07:13 07:15 7 km
Nana (NANA) 07:22 07:24 9 km
Kothar (KTR) 07:29 07:31 6 km
Mori Bera (MOI) 07:37 07:39 6 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 07:47 07:49 9 km
Biroliya (BRLY) 08:12 08:14 8 km
Falna (FA) 08:30 08:35 8 km
Khimel (KZQ) 08:48 08:50 8 km
Rani (RANI) 09:26 09:28 6 km
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 09:38 09:40 8 km
Jawali (JAL) 10:07 10:09 7 km
Somesar (SOS) 10:17 10:19 8 km
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 10:26 10:28 6 km
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 10:33 10:35 6 km
Auwa (AUWA) 10:40 10:42 7 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 11:00 11:25 8 km
Dhareshwar (DRS) 11:34 11:36 8 km
Bhesana (BFY) 11:47 11:49 6 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 11:54 11:56 5 km
Bagri Nagar (BQN) 12:02 12:04 5 km
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 12:09 12:11 1 km
Chandawal (CNL) 12:16 12:18 5 km
Guriya (GRI) 12:36 12:38 13 km
Haripur (HP) 12:56 12:58 8 km
Bar (BAR) 13:09 13:11 12 km
Sendra (SEU) 13:20 13:22 10 km
Amarpura (APA) 13:32 13:34 5 km
Beawar (BER) 13:41 13:43 5 km
Piplaj (PPF) 13:55 13:57 9 km
Kharwa (KRW) 14:04 14:06 6 km
Lamana (LNA) 14:19 14:21 6 km
Mangaliyawas (MLI) 14:26 14:28 4 km
Makrera (MKRA) 14:33 14:35 3 km
Saradhna (SDH) 14:42 14:44 2 km
Daurai (DOZ) 14:58 15:00 13 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 15:30 Destination 7 km

1 traveller review for Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger

Chirag K

Chirag, Ahmedabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 58 Views

Decent journey and service on time

Apr 16, 2015

I went to Abu last December from Ahmedabad with my three friends, I went by train. Train departure at 11.15 Pm late night. We reach Abu Road on 5.30 Am next day. From Abu we went to Mount Abu by bus. Bus dropped us at 7.30 Am. Cool atmosphere at that time. We took some tea-snacks and start the trip. First we went at Nakki Lake.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Ajmer Passenger(54805)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:45 00:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dee Garibrath (12216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:50 TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Ala Hazrat Express (14312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:20 06:00 TUE , THU , SUN
Jan Sadharan Express (15270)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 01:35 SUN
Ajmer Express (16210)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 17:30 TUE , THU
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 17:30 FRI
Bdts Dee Expres (19029)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 06:20 WED
Haridwar Mail (19105)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 20:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Delhi Sr Express (19263)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 10:55 TUE , SAT
Pbr Motihari Express (19269)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 10:55 THU , FRI
Sultanpur Express (19403)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 TUE
Adi Varanasi Express (19407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 06:20 THU
Gorakhpur Express (19409)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 21:00 THU , FRI
Adi Koaa Express (19606)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 WED
Aravali Express (19707)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 16:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Agra Super Fast (12548)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 02:00 MON , WED , SAT
Ashram Express (12915)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 02:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ajmer Express (12989)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 08:05 MON , THU , SAT
Cdg Sup Fast (22451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 04:50 MON , THU
Ypr Jp Express (06511)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 01:30 SUN
Adi Lucknow Special (09407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 21:00 MON
Adi Bhiwani Special (09413)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 17:05 MON , THU
Adi Jaipur Special (09425)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 03:20 FRI
Delhi Sarai R S (2216A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:10 WED
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 08:15 WED
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:10 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:10 TUE , FRI , SUN
Adi Dee Premium (09417)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:10 23:40 TUE , FRI , SUN
Puri Ajmer Express (18421)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:15 21:00 MON , THU
Ajmer Intercity (19411)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:10 18:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kolkata Express (19413)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 WED
Aii Sln Express (19603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 15:55 TUE