Ahmedabad Ac Ex (19405) Train

Starts Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 31 hours 5 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Source 10:45 0 km
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:25 13:30 160 km
Davangere (DVG) 16:02 16:05 320 km
Hubli Junction (UBL) 19:25 19:35 464 km
Gadag Junction (GDG) 21:00 21:10 522 km
Badami (BDM) 22:29 22:30 589 km
Bagalkot (BGK) 22:58 23:00 615 km
Bijapur (BJP) 01:15 01:25 712 km
Solapur (SUR) 03:50 04:00 822 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:05 08:15 1085 km
Lonavala (LNL) 09:34 09:35 1149 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:00 11:05 1223 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 12:20 1276 km
Vapi (VAPI) 13:52 13:53 1398 km
Surat (ST) 15:30 15:35 1491 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 16:10 16:11 1540 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:20 17:25 1619 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 17:56 17:57 1655 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:20 Destination 1719 km

2 traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Ac Ex

Bernard Alvares

Bernard, Mumbai,
Guru
80 Reviews | 4 Views

A good train

Sep 13, 2015

The train was very good fully ac train double decker express. It starts from Mumbai central to Vapi. Pure veg food, good food all the time and also tea, coffee and snacks was provided. Lots of thing come in the train it is fun, it is ac chair. The journey is good, it is fun.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Ac Ex(19405)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Indrajit sing Indrajith sing

Indrajit sing, Delhi,
Scout
2 Reviews | 51 Views

Train travel to Udaipur

Dec 11, 2014

It was a night train from Delhi to Ahmedabad and it was a comfortable (10 hrs) journey, as we could sleep peacefully. Got down at Abu Road Station, early morning and took a taxi for 300/- to Mt. Abu. (25 kms). Enjoyed the place by taking a taxi tour of full day (1000/-). Stayed overnight at a very nice hotel, close to lake and took a taxi to Udaipur (2500/- including toll tax).The taxi trip was very comfortable as the road to Udaipur is very good with some breathtaking views around. It took us approx 3 hrs to reach.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahmedabad Ac Ex(19405)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Ajmer Express (16210)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:07 06:45 TUE , THU
Ahmadabad Express (16502)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:30 03:45 SUN
Gandhidham Exp (16506)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:07 06:45 SAT
Jodhpur Express (16508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:07 06:45 MON , WED
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:20 06:45 FRI
Sbcjodhpur Exp (16534)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:20 06:45 SUN
Ypr Jp Express (06511)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:10 16:10 SUN
Barmer Ac Express (14805)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:45 19:20 MON