Ahmadabad Pass (59440) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Mumbai Borivali (BVI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 24 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 23:00 0 km
Maninagar (MAN) 23:08 23:10 4 km
Vatva (VTA) 23:15 23:17 8 km
Barejadi (BJD) 23:38 23:40 17 km
Kanij (KANJ) 23:45 23:47 21 km
Nenpur (NEP) 00:01 00:02 25 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 00:07 00:09 29 km
Gothaj (GTE) 00:22 00:24 37 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 00:35 00:39 46 km
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 00:48 00:50 57 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 01:15 01:20 64 km
Vadod (VXD) 01:26 01:28 71 km
Adas Road (ADD) 01:34 01:36 75 km
Vasad Junction (VDA) 01:42 01:44 80 km
Ranoli (RNO) 01:52 01:54 87 km
Bajva (BJW) 02:04 02:06 93 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:33 02:38 100 km
Itola (ITA) 02:53 02:55 118 km
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:04 03:06 130 km
Palej (PLJ) 03:19 03:21 145 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:15 04:30 170 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:37 04:39 180 km
Panoli (PAO) 04:48 04:50 190 km
Hathuran (HAT) 04:56 04:58 194 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 05:03 05:05 198 km
Kim (KIM) 05:14 05:16 206 km
Sayan (SYN) 05:40 05:42 216 km
Gothangam (GTX) 05:56 05:58 219 km
Kosad (KSE) 06:04 06:06 222 km
Utran (URN) 06:21 06:23 226 km
Surat (ST) 06:55 07:15 229 km
Udhna Junction (UDN) 07:21 07:23 233 km
Bhestan (BHET) 07:29 07:31 238 km
Sachin (SCH) 07:36 07:38 244 km
Maroli (MRL) 07:45 07:47 250 km
Navsari (NVS) 08:04 08:06 259 km
Vedchha (VDH) 08:15 08:17 267 km
Ancheli (ACL) 08:21 08:23 271 km
Amalsad (AML) 08:27 08:29 274 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 08:35 08:37 279 km
Joravasan (JRS) 08:42 08:44 284 km
Dungri (DGI) 08:48 08:50 289 km
Valsad (BL) 09:15 09:20 298 km
Atul (ATUL) 09:25 09:27 304 km
Pardi (PAD) 09:31 09:33 308 km
Udvada (UVD) 09:41 09:43 314 km
Vapi (VAPI) 10:06 10:08 322 km
Karambeli (KEB) 10:16 10:18 330 km
Bhilad (BLD) 10:24 10:26 335 km
Sanjan (SJN) 10:36 10:38 346 km
Umbargam Road (UBR) 10:44 10:46 352 km
Gholvad (GVD) 11:03 11:05 361 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:23 11:25 372 km
Vangaon (VGN) 11:38 11:40 384 km
Boisar (BOR) 11:49 11:51 393 km
Palghar (PLG) 12:09 12:11 405 km
Kelve Road (KLV) 12:20 12:22 413 km
Saphale (SAH) 12:28 12:30 419 km
Vaitarna (VTN) 12:38 12:40 427 km
Virar (VR) 13:18 13:20 436 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 13:38 13:40 444 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 14:05 Destination 462 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Borivali

Shatabdi Exp (12010)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 20:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Dee Bdts G Rath (12215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 07:21 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Ranakpur Expres (14707)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 08:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Mail (19006)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 06:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Express (19012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 15:24 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sau Janata Exp (19018)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:30 04:43 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vivek Express (19028)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:00 21:40 MON
Dee Bdts Exp (19030)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 16:21 THU
Bgkt Bdts Exp (19066)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 11:57 SAT
Bhuj Bdts Exp (19116)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 13:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kutch Express (19132)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:00 10:34 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lok Shakti Exp (19144)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:05 05:01 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Express (19216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 18:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bandra T Exp (19452)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:10 21:40 THU
Aravali Express (19708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 05:41 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Surya Nagri Exp (12479)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 10:44 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bkn Ddr Sf Exp (12489)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 11:21 TUE , SAT
Gujarat Mail (12902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 05:14 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bct Doubledecke (12932)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:00 12:16 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Karnavati Exp (12934)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 11:49 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bvc Bdts Express (12972)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:12 09:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Aii Ddr Expres (12990)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 11:57 WED , FRI , SUN
Cdg Bdts Sf Exp (22452)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 08:28 WED , SUN
Bkn Bdts Sf Exp (22473)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 11:57 MON
Ahmedabad Passenger (59442)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:40 03:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vrl Bct Passenger Express (59460)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 06:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Bdts Special (09026)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 04:13 TUE
Bvc Bdts Special (09232)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:00 06:57 SUN
Okha Bdts Special (09562)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:05 08:30 TUE
Bdts G R Spl (2994A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 07:20 TUE
Gujarat Mail (2902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 05:14 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Bct Sf Spl (0238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 12:13 TUE
Mumbai Special (09452)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:50 21:45 THU
Mumbai Sup Spl (0920)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:15 07:11
Mxn Ghy Special (0918)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:10 04:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Gujarat Mail (2902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 05:14 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Graib Rath (2994)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 07:23 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jp Bct Sf Spl (0238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 12:13 TUE
Jsm Bdts Express (19064)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 16:47 SAT
Bdts Ac S F Express (22904)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 04:11 MON , THU , SAT
Hsr Bdts S F Express (22916)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 16:23 TUE