Ahmadabad Express (16502) Train

Starts Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on: Sun Travel time: 36 hours 45 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Source 13:30 0 km
Hindupur (HUP) 15:08 15:10 96 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 17:00 17:05 175 km
Anantapur (ATP) 17:39 17:40 209 km
Gooty Junction (GY) 18:39 18:40 266 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:15 19:30 294 km
Adoni (AD) 20:14 20:15 346 km
Raichur (RC) 21:58 22:00 415 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:00 01:05 522 km
Gulbarga (GR) 01:59 02:00 559 km
Solapur (SUR) 03:50 04:00 672 km
Daund Junction (DD) 06:45 06:55 860 km
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:47 08:50 944 km
Belapur (BAP) 10:04 10:05 1011 km
Kopargaon (KPG) 10:59 11:00 1055 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:50 12:55 1097 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:49 15:50 1256 km
Amalner (AN) 17:08 17:15 1312 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 18:43 18:48 1407 km
Surat (ST) 23:15 23:20 1567 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:54 23:56 1617 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:05 01:10 1696 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 01:41 01:42 1732 km
Maninagar (MAN) 02:49 02:50 1793 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:45 Destination 1796 km

Traveller reviews for Ahmadabad Express

Mahesh Rb

Mahesh, Bangalore,
Scout
2 Reviews | 51 Views

Train was on time!

Oct 11, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

Train were damn right on time! For long journey like this, I suggest you people not to opt sleeper class (sl) unless you are the one who can get adjusted to noisy surroundings,two charger ports per coach, bad odour and poor services! Journey was quite a long and hectic in sleeper, hope next time for sure 2nd AC tier or better fly:)

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Abinash .

Abinash,
Connoisseur
12 Reviews | 33 Views

Three tier AC coach & bathroom was very dirty

Aug 7, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

Train was not good with very dirty bathroom even in third AC coach. But anyhow as you have selected train journey mean you must have to suffer both Hindi as well as English (suffer). But the good thing is that the journey was from Mumbai to Ahmedabad and itís a one night journey.

    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Ajmer Express (16210)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:07 06:45 TUE , THU
Gandhidham Exp (16506)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:07 06:45 SAT
Jodhpur Express (16508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:07 06:45 MON , WED
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:20 06:45 FRI
Sbcjodhpur Exp (16534)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:20 06:45 SUN
Ahmedabad Ac Ex (19405)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:45 19:20 MON
Ypr Jp Express (06511)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:10 16:10 SUN
Barmer Ac Express (14805)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:45 19:20 MON