Ahimsa Express (11096) Train

Starts Pune Junction (PUNE) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 11 hours 15 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Pune Junction (PUNE) Source 19:50 0 km
Lonavala (LNL) 20:43 20:45 64 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 21:28 21:30 92 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:20 22:25 139 km
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:48 22:50 164 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 23:45 23:50 191 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:08 01:10 263 km
Vapi (VAPI) 01:44 01:46 314 km
Valsad (BL) 02:11 02:13 338 km
Navsari (NVS) 03:02 03:04 377 km
Surat (ST) 03:50 03:55 406 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:42 04:44 465 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:45 05:50 535 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 06:24 06:26 571 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:44 06:46 589 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:45 Destination 635 km

Traveller reviews for Ahimsa Express

Vikram Vivek

Vikram, Pune,
Scout
1 Review | 64 Views

Train travel to Ahmedabad

Oct 13, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

My travel experience with my friends was very very good because we enjoyed each and every moment of the vacation.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Adi Duronto Express (12298)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:35 06:15 MON , THU , SAT
Ahmedabad Express (11050)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:50 07:45 SAT
Pune Veraval Express (11088)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:50 07:45 THU
Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:50 07:45 SUN
Pune Bhuj Express (11092)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:50 07:45 MON
Ajmer Express (16210)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 06:45 TUE , THU
Gandhidham Exp (16506)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 06:45 SAT
Jodhpur Express (16508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 06:45 MON , WED
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 06:45 FRI
Sbcjodhpur Exp (16534)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 06:45 SUN
Rajkot Express (16614)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:05 14:00 THU
Rajkot Express (17018)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:05 14:00 MON , TUE , SAT
Cct Bvc Express (17204)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:05 14:00 THU
Sc Pbr Exp (19201)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:05 14:00 WED
Ahmedabad Ac Ex (19405)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:15 19:20 MON
Vivek Express (19567)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:05 16:10 SUN
Ypr Jp Express (06511)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:15 16:10 SUN
Sc Pbr Special (09222)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:05 14:45 WED
Barmer Ac Express (14805)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:15 19:20 MON