Ahimsa Express (11095) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 11 hours 33 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 16:25 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:05 17:07 46 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 17:25 17:27 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:15 18:20 100 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:08 19:10 170 km
Surat (ST) 20:10 20:20 229 km
Navsari (NVS) 20:43 20:45 259 km
Valsad (BL) 21:21 21:23 298 km
Vapi (VAPI) 21:46 21:48 322 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:26 22:28 372 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 00:10 00:15 444 km
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53 00:55 471 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:45 01:50 496 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:28 02:30 543 km
Lonavala (LNL) 03:23 03:25 571 km
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:18 04:20 632 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:45 Destination 635 km

1 traveller review for Ahimsa Express

Hemant Sant

Hemant, Vadodara,
Expert
45 Reviews

A convenient train

Oct 13, 2015

My wife and I were tired of routine so decided to take a break at the coming weekend of Oct 2 which fell on friday giving us sat sunday to enjoy too. This convenient train took us to Pune from where my brother in laws took us by a SUV to Kaas Pathar Plateau Satara down south one day and next day to North to enjoy the Monsoons at the wettest Malshej Ghat !!

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ahimsa Express(11095)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Pune Duronto (12297)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:30 07:00 TUE , FRI , SUN
Kolhapur Express (11049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 08:00 SUN
Veraval Pune Express (11087)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 04:45 SAT
Bgktpune Expres (11089)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 04:45 TUE
Bhuj Pune Express (11091)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 04:45 WED
Aii Mys Express (16209)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 04:10 FRI , SUN
Gimb Sbc Express (16505)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 04:10 TUE
Bgkt Sbc Exp (16507)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 04:10 THU , SAT
Sbc Garib Nawaj (16531)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 04:10 MON
Bgkt Sbc Expres (16533)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 04:10 WED
Coimbatore Express (16613)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 22:25 SUN
Rjt Sc Express (17017)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 22:25 MON , WED , THU
Bvc Kakinada Ex (17203)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 22:25 SAT
Pbr Sc Express (19202)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 22:25 MON
Ypr Ac Express (19406)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:40 07:20 SAT
Vivek Express (19568)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 22:25 THU
Jp Ypr Express (06512)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:30 15:30 TUE
Ju Ypr Express (6533)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 04:15 WED
Ju Ypr Express (6533)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 04:15 WED
Bme Ypr Ac Express (14806)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:00 01:40 FRI