Ahilyanagari Express (16326) Train

Starts Trivandrum Central (TVC) Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 43 hours 56 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Central (TVC) Source 06:15 0 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:10 07:15 65 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 07:53 07:55 106 km
Harippad (HAD) 08:14 08:15 119 km
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 08:29 08:30 137 km
Alappuzha (ALLP) 08:40 08:43 149 km
Cherthala (SRTL) 09:14 09:15 173 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 10:00 10:10 206 km
Aluva (AWY) 10:38 10:40 225 km
Angamaly (AFK) 10:49 10:50 234 km
Chalakkudy (CKI) 11:07 11:08 250 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 11:15 11:16 256 km
Thrissur (TCR) 11:47 11:50 280 km
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 12:09 12:10 296 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 12:55 13:05 313 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 13:19 13:20 326 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 14:00 14:05 357 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 15:20 15:25 412 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 16:08 16:10 462 km
Erode Junction (ED) 17:05 17:15 512 km
Salem Junction (SA) 18:05 18:10 575 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 695 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:53 20:55 778 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 23:25 908 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 01:37 1045 km
Nellore (NLR) 02:02 02:03 1083 km
Ongole (OGL) 03:29 03:30 1199 km
Chirala (CLX) 04:05 04:06 1249 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 04:54 04:55 1306 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:20 1338 km
Khammam (KMT) 07:30 07:32 1439 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 09:20 09:22 1546 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:35 10:36 1647 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:47 10:48 1661 km
Belampalli (BPA) 11:09 11:10 1680 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:36 11:37 1719 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 13:05 13:15 1789 km
Chandrapur (CD) 13:34 13:35 1803 km
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 14:35 1887 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1924 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 16:50 17:00 2000 km
Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24 18:25 2104 km
Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:31 19:33 2167 km
Betul (BZU) 19:49 19:50 2190 km
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29 20:30 2227 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 2297 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 2389 km
Shujalpur (SJP) 01:22 01:23 2469 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:10 03:30 2572 km
Dewas Junction (DWX) 04:12 04:14 2612 km
Indore Junction BG (INDB) 05:15 Destination 2651 km

Traveller review for Ahilyanagari Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction BG

Ahilyanagari Express (22646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:15 05:15 SAT