Ahilyanagari Express (16325) Train

Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) Ends Trivandrum Central (TVC) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 44 hours 38 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Indore Junction BG (INDB) Source 16:40 0 km
Dewas Junction (DWX) 17:16 17:18 39 km
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 18:05 18:25 80 km
Shujalpur (SJP) 19:36 19:38 183 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:05 21:15 263 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:00 23:05 355 km
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:07 00:09 425 km
Betul (BZU) 00:53 00:55 462 km
Amla Junction (AMLA) 01:19 01:22 484 km
Pandhurna (PAR) 02:23 02:25 548 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 04:10 04:20 652 km
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 05:18 05:20 728 km
Hinganghat (HGT) 05:48 05:50 765 km
Chandrapur (CD) 06:56 06:58 849 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 08:05 08:45 863 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 09:24 09:26 933 km
Belampalli (BPA) 10:02 10:04 971 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:18 10:20 991 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:28 10:30 1005 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 12:03 12:05 1107 km
Khammam (KMT) 13:35 13:37 1214 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:50 16:05 1316 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 16:33 16:35 1347 km
Chirala (CLX) 17:17 17:19 1404 km
Ongole (OGL) 18:02 18:04 1454 km
Nellore (NLR) 19:18 19:20 1570 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:53 20:55 1608 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 23:20 23:45 1746 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:45 01:50 1875 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 03:15 03:20 1959 km
Salem Junction (SA) 04:45 04:50 2079 km
Erode Junction (ED) 06:05 06:15 2141 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:58 07:00 2191 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 07:50 07:55 2242 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 09:05 09:10 2296 km
Ottappalam (OTP) 09:38 09:40 2328 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:20 10:30 2341 km
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 10:48 10:50 2357 km
Thrissur (TCR) 11:17 11:20 2373 km
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 11:45 11:48 2397 km
Chalakkudy (CKI) 11:53 11:55 2403 km
Angamaly (AFK) 12:08 12:10 2419 km
Aluva (AWY) 12:21 12:23 2428 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 12:55 12:57 2445 km
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 13:10 13:15 2447 km
Cherthala (SRTL) 13:58 14:00 2481 km
Alappuzha (ALLP) 14:32 14:35 2504 km
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 14:48 14:50 2516 km
Harippad (HAD) 15:08 15:10 2534 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 15:23 15:25 2547 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 16:10 16:15 2588 km
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:30 Destination 2653 km

Traveller reviews for Ahilyanagari Express

Post a review