Agtl Lmg Expres (15696) Train

Starts Agartala (AGTL) Ends Lumding Junction (LMG) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 17 hours 48 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Agartala (AGTL) Source 16:15 0 km
Jogendranagar (JGNR) 16:25 16:26 5 km
Jirania (JRNA) 16:47 16:48 18 km
Teliamura (TLMR) 17:17 17:18 38 km
Ambassa (ABSA) 18:21 18:22 68 km
Manu (MANU) 18:58 19:00 87 km
Kumarghat (KUGT) 19:32 19:34 108 km
Pencharthal (PEC) 19:50 19:51 118 km
Dharmanagar (DMR) 20:35 20:45 141 km
Churaibari (CBZ) 22:00 22:01 153 km
Patharkandi (PTKD) 22:06 22:07 176 km
Baraigram Junction (BRGM) 22:30 22:32 184 km
Karimganj Junction (KXJ) 23:25 23:50 206 km
Badarpur Junction (BPB) 00:40 01:00 227 km
Harangajao (HJO) 03:04 03:05 276 km
Jatinga (JTG) 04:24 04:25 294 km
Lower Haflong (LFG) 05:34 05:35 308 km
Maibang (MBG) 07:46 07:47 347 km
Lumding Junction (LMG) 11:15 Destination 412 km

1 traveller review for Agtl Lmg Expres

Ankit  Goel

Ankit , Shamli,
Scout
1 Review

Good conditioned train

Sep 7, 2014

My travel experience by train was superb. This was a very fast train and I enjoyed it a lot with my father and mother. Seating arrangements in this train was also very good but one thing I would like to share with you all is that the train was in good condition.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Agtl Lmg Expres(15696)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Post a review