Agra Jhansi Passenger (51832) Train

Starts Agra Cantt. (AGC) Ends Jhansi Junction (JHS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 37 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Agra Cantt. (AGC) Source 06:20 0 km
Bhandai (BHA) 06:32 06:33 10 km
Jajau (JJ) 06:46 06:47 15 km
Mania (MIA) 07:00 07:01 14 km
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 07:12 07:13 12 km
Hetampur (HET) 07:27 07:28 12 km
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 07:35 07:36 5 km
Morena (MRA) 07:45 07:46 8 km
Sank (SANK) 07:56 07:57 9 km
Nurabad (NUB) 08:02 08:04 3 km
Banmor (BAO) 08:11 08:12 6 km
Rayaru (RRU) 08:20 08:21 6 km
Birlanagar (BLNR) 08:31 08:32 10 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 08:50 08:55 2 km
Sithouli (STLI) 09:04 09:05 8 km
Sandalpur (SLV) 09:15 09:17 3 km
Antri (ARI) 09:24 09:25 4 km
Anant Paith (AEH) 09:35 09:36 6 km
Dabra (DBA) 09:50 09:51 20 km
Kotra (KTRA) 10:01 10:02 9 km
Sonagir (SOR) 10:12 10:13 9 km
Datia (DAA) 10:28 10:29 11 km
Karari (KRQ) 10:41 10:42 13 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:25 Destination 11 km

Traveller review for Agra Jhansi Passenger

Raghvendra Singh

Raghvendra, Agra,
Scout
3 Reviews | 72 Views

Be careful of the attendants

Nov 9, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

If you want to reach your destination on time and in reasonably good environment. Every time I travel in Khajurao intercity, 2 different attendants come to ask for money on the second day of the journey. They will make you feel guilty for services you have already paid through the ticket. If that doesn't work, then they will start avoiding you and behave rudely. They will only attend to people who pay them. For money, they will wake you up at night and keep giving you dirty looks if you don't pay them.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction

Kahanvally Express (14020)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:20 19:28 THU , SUN
Chennai Rajdhni (12434)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:10 20:40 WED , FRI
U P Smprk Krnti (12448)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:20 02:05 MON , TUE , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bhopal Shtbdi (12002)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:11 10:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mas Garib Rath (12612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:10 20:40 MON
Asr Ltt Express (11058)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:05 04:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jhelum Express (11078)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:55 17:13 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jat Jbp Expres (11450)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:35 21:35 WED
Patalkot Exp (14010)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:20 19:28 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ujjaiyani Exp (14310)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:00 21:25 TUE , WED
Be Ltt Express (14314)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:10 22:30 SAT
Gkp Okha Expres (15045)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:25 THU
Andaman Express (16032)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:35 22:05 TUE , FRI , SAT
Himsagar Exp (16318)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:35 21:35 MON
Navyug Express (16688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:10 22:30 THU
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:40 13:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kalingautkalexp (18478)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:00 19:18 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hirakund Express (18508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:50 14:55 WED , SAT , SUN
Mfp St Express (19054)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:25 SUN
Udz Kurj Express (19666)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:05 14:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Punjab Mail (12138)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:55 12:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Nzm Kop Exp (12148)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 12:35 THU
Bhopal Express (12156)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:38 02:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lashkar Express (12162)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:50 03:25 SAT
Hw Ltt Ac Sf (12172)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 05:55 TUE , FRI
Chambal Express (12178)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:20 08:40 MON
Mahakoshal Exp (12190)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:30 23:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex (12191)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:15 20:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Taj Express (12280)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:13 14:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gondwana Express (12406)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 21:55 FRI , SUN
Gondwana Express (12410)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 21:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , SAT
Sgnr Ned Expres (12486)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:55 05:46 TUE , FRI , SAT
Jat Durg Sf Exp (12550)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:10 22:30 THU
G T Express (12616)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:50 00:56 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:25 15:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Tamil Nadu Express (12622)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:10 04:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kerala Express (12626)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 17:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Karnataka Express (12628)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:05 02:54 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Thirukkural Exp (12642)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:28 13:35 MON , SAT
Swarna Jayanti (12644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 12:35 FRI
Ers Millenum Ex (12646)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 12:35 TUE
Kongu Express (12648)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 14:35 WED
Ddn Mdu Express (12688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:35 21:42 MON , FRI
Asr Ned Express (12716)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:35 19:48 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dakshin Express (12722)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:15 05:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Andhra Pradesh Express (12724)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:40 23:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Goa Express (12780)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 21:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Swarna Jayanthi (12782)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 12:35 MON
Vskp Swrn J Express (12804)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:15 12:35 WED , SUN
Samta Express (12808)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 14:35 MON , TUE , THU , FRI , SAT
Malwa Express (12920)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 02:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ndls Pdy Exp (22404)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:55 05:46 SUN
Ddn Cdg Mas Express (22688)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:35 21:42 MON , FRI
Agra Jhansi Passenger (51816)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 21:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
New Delhi - Madgaon (weekly) Sf Ac Special (02456)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 05:40 WED
Nzm Pune Special (01072)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:40 14:15 SUN
Jat Ned Special (02422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:55 06:15 MON
Nzm Mkp Kurj Special (02448)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:20 02:05 WED
Ndls Snsi Superfast Special (04012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 06:05 WED
Be Kota Special (04314)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:10 22:30 WED
Bhopal Shtbdi (22002)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:32 11:03 FRI
Asr Ned Superfast Express (12422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:55 05:46 MON
Chennai Rajdhni (2434)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:10 20:35 WED , FRI
Ddn Cdg Mas Exp (2688A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:35 21:35 MON
Gkp Okha Expres (5045)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:20 THU
Goa Express (2780)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 21:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Taj Express (2280)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:15 13:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Taj Express (2280)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:15 13:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Chennai Rajdhni (2434)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:10 20:35 WED , FRI
Goa Express (2780)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 21:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gkp Okha Expres (5045)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 21:20 THU
Agcltt Special (01016)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:45 17:50 TUE
Jat Durg Express (18216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:20 03:25 FRI
Nzm Ltt Ac Exp (22110)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:59 20:27 WED
Nzm Jbp Sf Exp (22182)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:58 23:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Klk Snsi Sf Exp (22456)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:10 06:05 THU , SUN
Uhl Ned Sf Exp (22458)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:55 05:46 THU