Agra Delhi Passenger (51901) Train

Starts Agra Cantt. (AGC) Ends Old Delhi Junction (DLI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 48 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Agra Cantt. (AGC) Source 08:00 0 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:08 08:09 4 km
Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 08:14 08:15 1 km
Runkuta (RNKA) 08:25 08:26 9 km
Kitham (KXM) 08:36 08:37 8 km
Farah Town (FHT) 08:46 08:47 9 km
Farah (FAR) 08:52 08:53 2 km
Baad (BAD) 09:02 09:03 8 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:50 10:00 10 km
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 10:04 10:05 2 km
Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 10:14 10:15 7 km
Ajhai (AJH) 10:26 10:27 11 km
Chata (CHJ) 10:38 10:39 10 km
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 10:50 10:51 10 km
Hodal (HDL) 11:10 11:11 12 km
Banchari (BNCR) 11:20 11:21 7 km
Sholaka (SHLK) 11:31 11:32 3 km
Rundhi (RDE) 11:53 11:54 10 km
Palwal (PWL) 13:19 13:20 9 km
Asaoti (AST) 13:32 13:33 11 km
Ballabgarh (BVH) 13:49 13:50 9 km
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 13:55 13:56 4 km
Faridabad (FDB) 14:01 14:02 3 km
Tuglakabad (TKD) 14:13 14:14 11 km
Okhla (OKA) 14:20 14:21 6 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:27 14:28 3 km
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 14:35 14:36 4 km
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 14:40 14:41 1 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 15:00 15:20 1 km
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 15:29 15:30 1 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 15:45 Destination 1 km

2 traveller reviews for Agra Delhi Passenger

Thefurious Chandan

Thefurious,
Scout
3 Reviews | 32 Views

Good train journey but it was delayed

Feb 5, 2015

Train journey was good, it better that if your doing your reservation first. As we know how Indian train journey is. Food service on train is not good, and also securities. We made up some friends with other passengers, they are too friendly.

Our train journey take more time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Agra Delhi Passenger(51901)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Ramesh Kumar

Ramesh,
Scout
2 Reviews | 11 Views

Kolkata to Tajpur by train

Aug 14, 2014

As the Agra Delhi passenger is convenient for all the people who travel long distance and also food facility was also available in this train otherwise it would a big problem to the people who are coming from the very far distances. The people felt happy and journey was safe in this train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Agra Delhi Passenger(51901)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review