Agartala Silchar Passenger (52563) Train

Starts Agartala (AGTL) Ends Silchar (SCL) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 9 hours 58 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Agartala (AGTL) Source 11:30 0 km
Jogendranagar (JGNR) 11:39 11:40 4 km
Jirania (JRNA) 12:01 12:02 13 km
Teliamura (TLMR) 12:31 12:32 19 km
Mungiakami (MGKM) 12:49 12:50 10 km
Ambassa (ABSA) 13:34 13:35 18 km
Jawaharnagar (JWNR) 13:55 13:56 3 km
SK Para (SKAP) 14:14 14:15 12 km
Manu (MANU) 14:25 14:27 5 km
Kumarghat (KUGT) 15:01 15:03 18 km
Pencharthal (PEC) 15:17 15:18 9 km
Dharmanagar (DMR) 16:05 16:15 22 km
Nadiapur (NPU) 16:25 16:26 4 km
Churaibari (CBZ) 16:38 16:39 6 km
Tilbhum (TBX) 16:53 16:54 7 km
Chandkhira Bagn (CHBN) 17:09 17:10 7 km
Kalkalighat (KKGT) 17:18 17:19 4 km
Patharkandi (PTKD) 17:28 17:29 4 km
Kanaibazar (KNBR) 17:39 17:40 3 km
Baraigram Junction (BRGM) 17:51 17:53 5 km
Kayasthagram (KTGM) 18:06 18:07 4 km
Nilambazar (NLBR) 18:14 18:15 3 km
Karimganj Junction (KXJ) 19:20 19:45 14 km
Chargola (CGX) 19:55 19:56 2 km
Bhanga (BXG) 20:08 20:09 9 km
Rupasibari (RPB) 20:20 20:21 2 km
Badarpur Junction (BPB) 20:40 20:50 5 km
Badurpur Ghat (BPG) 20:56 20:57 3 km
Panchgram (PNGM) 21:05 21:06 1 km
Katakhal Junction (KTX) 21:18 21:20 4 km
Salchapra (SCA) 21:29 21:30 4 km
Arunachal (ARCL) 21:44 21:45 8 km
Silchar (SCL) 22:45 Destination 6 km

Traveller reviews for Agartala Silchar Passenger

Post a review