Ag Kranti Rjdhn (12954) Train

Starts Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Ends Mumbai Central (BCT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 16 hours 22 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Source 16:55 0 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 18:38 18:40 134 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 20:36 20:38 350 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:40 21:50 458 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 00:22 00:24 683 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:51 00:53 724 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:20 04:30 986 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 05:14 05:16 1056 km
Surat (ST) 06:10 06:15 1115 km
Valsad (BL) 06:59 07:01 1183 km
Vapi (VAPI) 07:18 07:20 1207 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 09:05 09:07 1347 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 09:23 09:25 1360 km
Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:00 Destination 1377 km

16 traveller reviews for Ag Kranti Rjdhn

Abhinav Tripathi

Abhinav, Delhi,
Scout
2 Reviews | 5 Views

Recommend the train for office goers and leisure traveller

Jul 27, 2015

Comfortable journey. The train runs on time, food was also good. Overall, enjoyed the journey. I would recommend the train for office goers and leisure travellers. Other trains like Paschim Express can also be taken. The train goes though Rajasthan and Gujarat states.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Vinay

Vinay, Delhi,
Scout
3 Reviews | 1 View

Comfortable mode to travel and well-maintained

Jun 30, 2015

Its a good train. Fully comfortable to travel. Well food, beading, comfortable cabin temperature, well-maintained and nice cabin staff. Fully clean toilets.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Karan

Karan, Adoor,
Scout
16 Reviews | 62 Views

Mumbai Rajdhani was just awesome

Oct 21, 2014

It was a short journey to Ranthambore by the Mumbai August Kranti Rajdhani. The railway staff were very well-trained and polite. We enjoyed the free food which included delicious kachoris. The AC was a little bit too cold but atleast it was working. The bogey was nice and clean. We were also offered free bottled water. I would have liked this journey to be longer but the journey till Sawai Madhopur was just 3 hours. All in all a great experience.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • Clean toilets
Khuzaima Khairullah

Khuzaima, Surat,
Scout
3 Reviews | 65 Views

The train and the toilets were very clean

Oct 12, 2014

The train journey from Surat by Hazrat Nizamuddin was very enjoyable. The train and the toilets were very clean. The linen blanket etc were fresh and clean too. Meals provided on the train were pretty palatable! The staff were courteous. There wasnít much to complain about!

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Nandan  Barman

Nandan , Delhi,
Scout
1 Review | 64 Views

Train travel

Sep 21, 2014

Train was a bit late but nothing to worry, once you board the train. Itís a great place to roam. The beauty lies in its joy.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Hiral Joshi

Hiral, Surat,
Scout
3 Reviews | 77 Views

Good bedding & desserts were served in the train

Sep 1, 2014

Travelling in train was really good as all my family members especially kids enjoyed travelling in the train. It was neat and clean train with good food and they served desserts too. The bedding was good; charging facilities were available, safe drinking water was provided and good air cooling facilities in the train. For my family it was their first long route journey and it was comfortable for my mom, dad, grandmother and grandfather.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Pankaj Kumar

Pankaj,
Scout
3 Reviews | 63 Views

Food quality needs to be improved

Aug 13, 2014

Journey by train is always memorable. I like to travel by train. But Indian railway speed is not very good. I would like if the total journey time would get reduced from 24 hours to 12 hours. Food quality can also be increased. Some entertainment facilities like music, news etc can be added as this will be an advantage for the passengers.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Yogesh  Mehta

Yogesh ,
Scout
4 Reviews | 65 Views

Food quality needs to be improved in the train

Aug 6, 2014

Food was not good while we were travelling. We had to remain hungry and food was not good as per the rates. Food quality has to be improved. Tea, coffee should be made with milk and not with milk powder.

Train should have entertainment such as TV, FM, radios etc. There should be speed display system and station display system in the train.

The most important thing is to improve the food quality and specially the non-veg food.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Niharika Chhabra

Niharika,
Scout
1 Review | 59 Views

Travelling by trains was never so comfortable before :D

Jul 6, 2014

I would surely recommend August Kranti Rajdhani as the most preferred train for travellers who want to experience an amazing journey by train. The train is well ventilated, neat, clean and hygienic. The food is just amazing

Travelling by this train is easily affordable. My experience has been really amazing.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Sudhir Rajput

Sudhir, Mumbai,
Scout
1 Review | 60 Views

Newspapers available for free

Jul 4, 2014

Food was good in train and itís a very fast train to go to Delhi. Everything is fine. You get newspapers in this train for free. This train starts from Mumbai Central and reaches Delhi on time. The best part of the train is its timing.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central

Fzr Bct Janta (19024)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:51 20:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Goldn Temple Ml (12904)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:40 05:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN