Af Aii Intercit (12195) Train

Starts Agra Fort (AF) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 13 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Agra Fort (AF) Source 05:05 0 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 05:13 05:15 2 km
Achhnera Junction (AH) 05:38 05:40 27 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:00 06:02 54 km
Nadbai (NBI) 06:23 06:25 83 km
Kherli (KL) 06:39 06:41 99 km
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 06:57 06:59 119 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 07:43 07:45 151 km
Dausa (DO) 08:05 08:07 180 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 08:48 08:50 230 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 09:14 09:16 236 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 09:30 09:40 241 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 10:57 10:59 347 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 11:50 Destination 376 km

1 traveller review for Af Aii Intercit

Hardesh Verma

Hardesh, Bharatpur,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 42 Views

Bharatpur to Jaipur by train

Oct 9, 2014

It was really a good experience to visit Bharatpur to Jaipur by intercity with my friends. About this train you can find good accommodation and seats were in good condition. Toilets were good and clean in this train. Train was always on time. There were all the facilities like food, books, newspapers, taxis at the railway station.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Af Aii Intercit(12195)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction

Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express (15269)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:40 23:05 THU
Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:25 05:20 THU
Annanya Expres (12315)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:30 19:35 THU
Ibadat Express (12395)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:30 15:10 WED
Af Adi Sf Exp (12547)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:15 04:45 TUE , FRI , SUN
Sdah Ajmer Exp (12987)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:30 02:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gwl Udz Sup Exp (12965)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:20 00:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bju Aii Urs Special (05285)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:30 19:30 TUE