Af Adi Sf Exp (12547) Train

Starts Agra Fort (AF) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on: Tue, Fri, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 38 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Agra Fort (AF) Source 22:15 0 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:05 23:07 54 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 02:10 02:20 241 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:45 04:55 376 km
Beawar (BER) 05:36 05:38 428 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 06:44 06:46 516 km
Falna (FA) 07:31 07:33 582 km
Abu Road (ABR) 09:15 09:25 681 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:51 10:53 734 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:53 11:55 799 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:35 Destination 867 km

4 traveller reviews for Af Adi Sf Exp

Raghvendra Singh

Raghvendra, Agra,
Scout
3 Reviews | 10 Views

Travel to Ahmedabad

Nov 9, 2014

There is a lot of back-patting and self-congratulation by train about how world-class they are. Anybody who has used a Indian Rail service anywhere in the world (particularly in Europe) will tell you otherwise. And I am not referring to all those snags and hold-ups that have been plaguing railway of late; I am talking about systemic faults that remain unaddressed on a long-term basis.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Af Adi Sf Exp(12547)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Parag Dutta

Parag, Agra,
Explorer
7 Reviews | 10 Views

Overnight train and reached on time

Sep 20, 2014

Train was on time, we had booked side lower and upper birth in AC 3 tier from IRCTC 30 days back. So we enjoyed the confirmed seat, train was clean and more important it reached on time at Abu Road. It is a good train as we boarded at night and reached early morning and is a superfast express. We slept in the train and got down in the morning and roamed the whole day. This is the best train for this route.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Af Adi Sf Exp(12547)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Jeetesh Jain

Jeetesh, Morena,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 11 Views

The train was in very good condition & the travel was very good

Sep 6, 2014

There are many trains to Abu Road Station. The travellers should pick the train which is convenient for their location. The train was in very good condition and the travellers should choose the 3 AC for travelling. This train was at right time at the boarding and at the destination station. There is also Rajdhani Express from New Delhi Station to Abu Road Station.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Af Adi Sf Exp(12547)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Ankit Khandelwal

Ankit, Agra,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 11 Views

Overnight journey

Nov 8, 2013

Well maintained coaches. We travelled in AC 3 tire initially we were afraid that being Triweekly train the coached must be really bad, but to our surprise they were clean, the blankets n pillow provided were also clean, train was quick and on time...

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Af Adi Sf Exp(12547)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction

Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express (15269)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:40 09:10 THU
Dwarka Express (15636)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:35 18:00 MON
Kyq Gimb Express (15668)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:35 19:10 WED
Bsb Okha Exp (19570)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:45 01:50 SAT
Garbha Express (12938)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:15 10:45 MON
Parasnath Express (12942)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:30 04:55 THU
Azimabad Express (12948)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:30 05:35 WED , FRI
Pnbe Adi Special (09410)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 17:10 SAT
Pnbe Adi Special (09412)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:55 19:10 TUE