Adra Kharagpur Passenger (58602) Train

Starts Adra Junction (ADRA) Ends Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 31 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Adra Junction (ADRA) Source 05:35 0 km
Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 05:43 05:44 8 km
Indrabil (IBL) 05:50 05:51 5 km
Sirjam (SRJM) 05:58 05:59 7 km
Jhantipahari (JPH) 06:07 06:08 9 km
Chhatna (CJN) 06:16 06:17 9 km
Anchuri (ANCR) 06:21 06:22 2 km
Bankura Junction (BQA) 06:32 06:37 10 km
Bheduasol (BXL) 06:43 06:44 7 km
Ondagram (ODM) 06:54 06:55 8 km
Ramsagar (RSG) 07:03 07:04 9 km
Bishnupur (VSU) 07:08 07:10 5 km
Piardoba (PBA) 07:21 07:22 12 km
Bogri Road (BGO) 07:29 07:30 8 km
Garhbeta (GBA) 08:59 09:00 4 km
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 09:08 09:09 12 km
Salboni (SLB) 09:19 09:20 11 km
Godapiasal (GSL) 09:31 09:32 12 km
Midnapore (MDN) 09:55 10:00 11 km
Gokulpur (GKL) 10:12 10:13 6 km
Girimaidan (GMDN) 10:18 10:19 4 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:35 Destination 2 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Adra Junction to Kharagpur Junction

Bubneswr Rajdhani (22812)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:15 10:35 MON , FRI , SUN
Mldt Dgha Exp (13418)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:45 19:35 THU
Asansol Haldia Express (13502)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 10:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Asansol-digha Express (13506)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 10:10 SUN
Samarsata Exp (12151)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:05 06:03 WED , THU
Nandan Kanan Express (12816)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:20 04:55 MON , WED , THU , SAT
Prr Hwh Exp (12828)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:20 09:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Rupasibangla Ex (12884)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:24 19:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Aranyak Express (12886)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:05 16:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Kaviguru Express (12949)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:05 06:03 FRI
Prr Kgp Express (22876)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:49 15:50 WED , THU , SUN
Chakradharpur Howrah Passenger (58012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 01:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bokaro Steel City-howrah Fast Passenger (58014)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 01:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adra-howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58016)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 07:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asansol-kharagpur Passenger (58018)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 22:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (58026)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:15 17:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dhanbad-kharagpur Passenger (58604)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:50 13:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Prr Kgp Express (12576)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:49 15:50 WED , THU , SUN