Adra-howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58016) Train

Starts Adra Junction (ADRA) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 3 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Adra Junction (ADRA) Source 04:30 0 km
Indrabil (IBL) 04:43 04:44 13 km
Sirjam (SRJM) 04:51 04:52 7 km
Jhantipahari (JPH) 05:00 05:01 9 km
Chhatna (CJN) 05:09 05:10 9 km
Bankura Junction (BQA) 05:22 05:24 13 km
Bheduasol (BXL) 05:30 05:31 7 km
Ondagram (ODM) 05:41 05:42 8 km
Ramsagar (RSG) 05:50 05:51 9 km
Bishnupur (VSU) 05:57 05:59 5 km
Piardoba (PBA) 06:08 06:09 12 km
Bogri Road (BGO) 06:16 06:17 8 km
Garhbeta (GBA) 06:22 06:23 4 km
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 06:32 06:33 12 km
Salboni (SLB) 06:42 06:43 11 km
Godapiasal (GSL) 06:53 06:54 12 km
Midnapore (MDN) 07:10 07:12 11 km
Gokulpur (GKL) 07:21 07:22 6 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:40 07:45 6 km
Balichak (BCK) 08:08 08:09 24 km
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 08:15 08:16 6 km
Haur (HAUR) 08:22 08:23 4 km
Panskura Junction (PKU) 08:31 08:32 9 km
Mecheda (MCA) 08:42 08:43 12 km
Bagnan (BZN) 08:57 08:58 13 km
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 09:32 09:33 37 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:05 Destination 7 km

4 traveller reviews for Adra-howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger

Debaki Sarkar

Debaki,
Scout
3 Reviews | 2 Views

Awesome journey

Oct 29, 2015

Though the train was fast passenger but it runs very fast compare to other passenger train. In train you can get different types of food from various types of hawkers, among them I enjoyed Masala Muri very much. During journey passing over previous longest platform Kharagpur and bridge over Rupnarayan river near Kolaghat was really memorable.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adra-howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger(58016)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Srimanta Kundu

Srimanta,
Explorer
7 Reviews | 14 Views

Good travel with wonderful view

Aug 25, 2015

It was two months ago when I travelling to Mukutmonipur Dam. I live at College Street in Kolkata so at first we caught a bus for Howrah Station from College Street. Then we started our journey by Siromoni fast passenger and we reached to Bankur Station. After that we ride on a Bakura-Khatra bus after reaching Khatra we took a Maruti and at last we reached our final destination Mukutmonipur. As it was the starting of rainy season so we enjoyed a huge and wonderful view Mukutmonipur Dam.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adra-howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger(58016)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Nikhil Kapilavayi

Nikhil, Vijayawada,
Scout
1 Review | 17 Views

Nice tour

Oct 2, 2014

I am really happy because I travelled by train from Vijayawada to Kolkata and the tour was nice.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adra-howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger(58016)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Bappa Chatterjee

Bappa, Kolkata,
Explorer
7 Reviews | 23 Views

Too many trains to Bakura from Kolkata

Jun 29, 2014

There are too much availability of trains from Kolkata to Bakura and its take five hours from there. You can also take a bus from Dharmatala. I like train that's why I choose train and it was at 11.30 pm from Howrah Station and I reached early in the morning by 4.00 am.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adra-howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger(58016)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Non-veg food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Adra Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Samarsata Exp (12151)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:05 08:25 WED , THU
Prr Hwh Exp (12828)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:20 11:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Rupasibangla Ex (12884)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:24 21:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Chakradharpur Howrah Passenger (58012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 04:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bokaro Steel City-howrah Fast Passenger (58014)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 04:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN