Adra-barkakana Passenger (58621) Train

Starts Adra Junction (ADRA) Ends Barkakana Junction (BRKA) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 1 minute

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Adra Junction (ADRA) Source 04:40 0 km
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 04:50 04:51 6 km
Anara (ANR) 04:59 05:00 6 km
Bagalia (BGA) 05:10 05:11 5 km
Kushtaur (KSU) 05:18 05:19 2 km
Chharra (CHRA) 05:24 05:25 9 km
Purulia Junction (PRR) 05:40 06:05 7 km
Gourinathdham (GTD) 06:20 06:21 15 km
Chas Road (CAS) 06:27 06:28 5 km
Garh Jaipur (GUG) 06:35 06:36 8 km
Kotshila Junction (KSX) 06:46 06:47 6 km
Jhalida (JAA) 06:59 07:00 11 km
Tulin (THO) 07:10 07:11 7 km
Muri Junction (MURI) 07:25 07:45 4 km
Barlanga (BLNG) 07:57 07:58 9 km
Sondimra (SND) 08:05 08:06 5 km
Harubera (HRBR) 08:17 08:18 6 km
Gola Road (GRE) 08:34 08:35 9 km
Barkipona (BRKP) 08:44 08:45 7 km
Mael (MAEL) 08:49 08:50 3 km
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 09:03 09:05 12 km
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 09:45 Destination 5 km
Post a review