Adilabad-hazur Sahib Nanded Express (17409) Train

Starts Adilabad (ADB) Ends Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 22 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Adilabad (ADB) Source 07:30 0 km
Kinwat (KNVT) 08:29 08:30 45 km
Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK) 08:44 08:45 14 km
Sahasrakund (SHSK) 09:24 09:25 30 km
Himayatnagar (HEM) 09:44 09:45 15 km
Hadgaon Road (HDGR) 10:09 10:10 18 km
Bhokar (BOKR) 10:29 10:30 18 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 11:03 11:05 21 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 12:00 Destination 22 km

1 traveller review for Adilabad-hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Vicky Samra

Vicky, Hoshiarpur,
Scout
1 Review | 35 Views

The best journey ever!

Oct 5, 2014

I went to Agra to see Taj Mahal with my friends from Patna Junction by Patna Mathura Kota Express. The Taj Mahal is a historical place. The journey was best of all my journeys.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adilabad-hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17409)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review

Other Trains from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Dikshabhumi Exp (11046)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:10 03:40 MON
Nandigram Exp (11402)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:05 16:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Pnbe Ned Pau Ex (17609)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:10 06:10 SUN
Ned Wkly Exp (12768)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 18:50 WED
Adilabad Purna Passenger (57552)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:15 19:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Passenger (57554)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:00 08:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN