Adi Varanasi Express (19407) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 30 hours 48 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 21:00 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:15 21:17 7 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:16 22:18 70 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 23:59 00:02 135 km
Abu Road (ABR) 01:00 01:10 187 km
Falna (FA) 02:48 02:50 286 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 03:42 03:44 353 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:20 06:30 492 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 09:00 09:10 627 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 11:31 11:34 778 km
Rewari (RE) 12:50 12:55 852 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 13:34 13:36 903 km
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 14:00 14:02 920 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 14:45 15:05 934 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:15 18:25 1095 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:50 19:55 1186 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:35 23:45 1421 km
Nihalgarh (NHH) 01:02 01:04 1510 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 01:55 02:00 1560 km
Jaunpur City (JOP) 03:18 03:20 1646 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:35 Destination 1704 km

Traveller reviews for Adi Varanasi Express

Peter

Peter, Delhi,
Scout
5 Reviews | 4 Views

Bad experience

Oct 8, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

The train takes a long time I would suggest everybody to go to Delhi and spend the entire day at Delhi and in the night you can catch the train and reach early in the morning. I travelled by 3rd ac the co-passengers were very helpful. The toilets are very dirty yes there are hawkers selling food items at intervals.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction

Guwahati Express (15635)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 05:35 FRI
Kamakhya Express (15667)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 05:35 SAT
Sabarmati Express (19167)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:50 09:50 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Okha Bsb Express (19569)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 05:30 THU