Adi Udz Express (19944) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Udaipur City (UDZ) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 9 hours 53 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 23:00 0 km
Asarva Junction (ASV) 23:11 23:13 2 km
Sardargram (SDGM) 23:22 23:24 7 km
Himmatnagar (HMT) 01:35 01:50 88 km
Dungarpur (DNRP) 04:55 04:57 183 km
Jai Samand Road (JYM) 06:35 06:37 235 km
Zawar (ZW) 07:17 07:19 258 km
Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) 08:08 08:10 273 km
Udaipur City (UDZ) 09:20 Destination 298 km

2 traveller reviews for Adi Udz Express

Vivek Vora

Vivek, Ahmedabad,
Connoisseur
22 Reviews | 15 Views

Reached our destination an hour late

Jul 25, 2014

Travelling by train always gives an excitement to me. Ahmedabad-Udaipur City Express Train (19944) is a nice train to reach your destination. I was with my family so I enjoyed a lot during the journey. Train was on time to board from Ahmedabad, but reached late by one hour at Udaipur City. We enjoyed a lot in the train by eating great nastas, etc.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Udz Express(19944)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Anurag srivastava

Anurag srivastava, Jamnagar,
Scout
2 Reviews | 5 Views

A nice place to visit

Jun 14, 2014

A slow train but overall comfortable and easy going. Reservations were also available at the last moment. A small problem on the route is that you don't find big stations, so make sure that you carry all possible things required because you won't find anything on the route.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Udz Express(19944)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Udaipur City

Mewar Fast Pass (52928)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 19:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN