Adi Puri Express (18406) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Puri (PURI) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 35 hours 47 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 18:00 0 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 19:00 19:02 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:50 19:55 100 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:51 20:53 170 km
Surat (ST) 21:50 22:00 229 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:45 00:50 389 km
Amalner (AN) 02:48 02:50 485 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:03 04:05 540 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 04:40 564 km
Malkapur (MKU) 05:26 05:28 614 km
Akola Junction (AK) 06:35 06:40 704 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 08:00 08:05 783 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 09:35 09:38 878 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 11:25 11:45 957 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:29 12:31 1019 km
Gondia Junction (G) 13:26 13:31 1087 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 14:25 14:27 1160 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:50 14:52 1191 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 15:40 15:45 1221 km
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 15:54 15:56 1230 km
Raipur Junction (R) 16:30 16:50 1257 km
Mahasamund (MSMD) 17:53 17:55 1311 km
Bagbahra (BGBR) 18:20 18:22 1342 km
Khariar Road (KRAR) 18:43 18:45 1363 km
Kantabanji (KBJ) 19:35 19:45 1427 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 20:15 20:40 1460 km
Balangir (BLGR) 21:35 21:40 1524 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 22:37 22:39 1599 km
Hirakud (HKG) 23:05 23:07 1635 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 23:20 23:30 1642 km
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 23:40 23:42 1643 km
Rairakhol (RAIR) 00:35 00:37 1713 km
Boinda (BONA) 01:40 01:42 1759 km
Angul (ANGL) 03:20 03:22 1798 km
Talcher (TLHR) 03:45 04:10 1816 km
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:00 05:02 1868 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:30 06:35 1930 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:15 07:20 1949 km
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 08:21 08:23 1976 km
Puri (PURI) 09:25 Destination 1992 km

Traveller review for Adi Puri Express

Mr sandeep

Mr sandeep, Ahmedabad,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 17 Views

Direct train to Puri

Sep 10, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

Itís a direct train from Jaipur to Puri via Nagpur and Bilaspur. Train experience was good and train reached Puri just 30 mins late. Book 2 or 3 AC for travelling. Co-passenger were good and train halted for 30 mins at Nagpur Station.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri

Okha Puri Express (18402)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 10:45 WED
Adi Puri Express (12844)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 08:55 MON , THU , SAT , SUN
Gimb Puri Express (12993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 16:15 FRI
Aii Puri Express (18422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:30 18:45 TUE , FRI