Adi Puri Express (12844) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Puri (PURI) Runs on:Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun Travel time: 35 hours 17 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 18:00 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:40 18:42 46 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 19:00 19:02 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:50 19:55 100 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:51 20:53 170 km
Surat (ST) 21:50 22:00 229 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:45 00:50 389 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:03 04:05 540 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 04:40 564 km
Malkapur (MKU) 05:26 05:28 614 km
Akola Junction (AK) 06:35 06:40 704 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 08:00 08:05 783 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 09:35 09:38 878 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 11:25 11:45 957 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:29 12:31 1019 km
Gondia Junction (G) 13:26 13:31 1087 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 14:25 14:27 1160 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:50 14:52 1191 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 15:40 15:45 1221 km
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 15:54 15:56 1230 km
Raipur Junction (R) 16:30 16:50 1257 km
Mahasamund (MSMD) 17:53 17:55 1311 km
Bagbahra (BGBR) 18:20 18:22 1342 km
Khariar Road (KRAR) 18:43 18:45 1363 km
Kantabanji (KBJ) 19:35 19:45 1427 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 20:15 20:25 1460 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 20:43 20:45 1473 km
Muniguda (MNGD) 21:46 21:47 1546 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 23:20 23:30 1600 km
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 00:08 00:10 1645 km
Bobbili (VBL) 00:32 00:34 1670 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:35 02:00 1724 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:55 02:57 1793 km
Palasa (PSA) 04:08 04:10 1866 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 05:05 05:10 1940 km
Chatrapur (CAP) 05:27 05:29 1961 km
Khallikot (KIT) 06:00 06:02 1999 km
Balugaon (BALU) 06:15 06:17 2016 km
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:40 06:42 2043 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:35 07:55 2087 km
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 08:24 08:26 2114 km
Puri (PURI) 08:55 Destination 2130 km

Traveller review for Adi Puri Express

Mr sandeep

Mr sandeep, Ahmedabad,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 17 Views

Direct train to Puri

Sep 10, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

Itís a direct train from Jaipur to Puri via Nagpur and Bilaspur. Train experience was good and train reached Puri just 30 mins late. Book 2 or 3 AC for travelling. Co-passenger were good and train halted for 30 mins at Nagpur Station.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri

Okha Puri Express (18402)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 10:45 WED
Adi Puri Express (18406)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 09:25 FRI
Gimb Puri Express (12993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 16:15 FRI
Aii Puri Express (18422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:30 18:45 TUE , FRI