Adi Patna Special (09411) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) Runs on: Sun Travel time: 32 hours 7 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 21:50 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:42 22:44 46 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:46 00:48 143 km
Dahod (DHD) 01:48 01:50 218 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:45 03:55 331 km
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 06:02 06:04 497 km
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 06:24 06:26 525 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:20 07:30 597 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:45 08:50 705 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 09:40 09:45 769 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 11:28 11:30 846 km
Agra Fort (AF) 13:35 13:45 930 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:55 15:00 953 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:10 19:20 1183 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:50 21:55 1377 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:10 03:20 1518 km
Buxar (BXR) 04:28 04:30 1612 km
Ara (ARA) 05:24 05:26 1681 km
Danapur (DNR) 06:35 06:37 1720 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 07:25 Destination 1730 km

Traveller review for Adi Patna Special

Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Guwahati Express (15635)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 10:40 FRI
Kamakhya Express (15667)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 10:40 SAT
Azimabad Express (12947)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 04:30 MON , WED
Adi Patna Special (09409)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 04:30 THU