Time table

Adi Patna Special (09409) Train

Adi Patna Special/09409 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 29 hours 17 minutes

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction by train (1741 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source 21:30 0 Km.
Nadiad Junction 22:13 22:15 46 Km.
Godhra Junction 00:46 00:48 143 Km.
Dahod 01:48 01:50 218 Km.
Ratlam Junction 03:45 03:55 331 Km.
Kota Junction 07:10 07:20 597 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 08:42 08:44 705 Km.
Gangapur City 09:35 09:37 769 Km.
Bayana Junction 11:28 11:30 846 Km.
Agra Fort 13:20 13:30 930 Km.
Tundla Junction 14:30 14:40 953 Km.
Kanpur Central 18:50 19:15 1183 Km.
Allahabad Junction 21:35 21:45 1377 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 00:45 00:55 1529 Km.
Buxar 02:04 02:06 1624 Km.
Ara 02:55 02:57 1692 Km.
Danapur 03:40 03:42 1732 Km.
Patna Junction 04:30 Destination 1741 Km.