Adi Patna Special (09409) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 29 hours 17 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 21:30 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:13 22:15 46 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:46 00:48 143 km
Dahod (DHD) 01:48 01:50 218 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:45 03:55 331 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:10 07:20 597 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:42 08:44 705 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 09:35 09:37 769 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 11:28 11:30 846 km
Agra Fort (AF) 13:20 13:30 930 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:30 14:40 953 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:50 19:15 1183 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:35 21:45 1377 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:45 00:55 1529 km
Buxar (BXR) 02:04 02:06 1624 km
Ara (ARA) 02:55 02:57 1692 km
Danapur (DNR) 03:40 03:42 1732 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:30 Destination 1741 km

Traveller review for Adi Patna Special

Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Guwahati Express (15635)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 10:40 FRI
Kamakhya Express (15667)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 10:40 SAT
Azimabad Express (12947)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 04:30 MON , WED
Adi Patna Special (09411)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:50 07:25 SUN