Adi Lucknow Special (09407) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Lucknow Junction (LJN) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 24 hours 24 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 11:35 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 11:52 11:54 7 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:00 13:09 70 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 14:38 14:40 135 km
Abu Road (ABR) 15:35 15:48 187 km
Falna (FA) 17:11 17:13 286 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:25 18:28 353 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:00 21:10 492 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 21:41 21:43 521 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:20 23:45 627 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 23:55 23:57 632 km
Dausa (DO) 00:42 00:44 640 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 01:15 01:17 717 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:28 02:30 814 km
Achhnera Junction (AH) 03:25 03:55 842 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 05:10 05:20 876 km
Mathura Cantt. (MRT) 05:56 05:58 878 km
Hathras City (HTC) 06:48 06:50 918 km
KasGanj (KSJ) 07:40 07:45 981 km
Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 08:14 08:16 1014 km
Farrukhabad (FBD) 09:30 09:40 1089 km
Kannauj (KJN) 10:48 10:50 1148 km
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:20 12:22 1226 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:35 12:45 1228 km
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 14:30 Destination 1302 km

1 traveller review for Adi Lucknow Special

Gaurav

Gaurav,
Scout
3 Reviews | 12 Views

Excellent train experience

Feb 11, 2014

Its very easy to catch Udaipur via rail as well as via road. We manage to go by train as we have family along. I opted to go by train as it has lot of benefits. There is very good connectivity for all the trains which goes to Delhi. Just you need to drop ay Sirohi Junction which is 120 Kms from Udaipur. Sirohi is on the way to Mount Abu and very easily accessible from Udaipur

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Lucknow Special(09407)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Junction

Gorakhpur Express (15046)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:45 13:35 SUN