Adi Jat Gr Special (02207) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 26 hours 34 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 15:00 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 15:15 15:17 7 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 16:15 16:17 70 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 17:25 17:27 135 km
Abu Road (ABR) 18:35 18:45 187 km
Falna (FA) 20:08 20:10 286 km
Rani (RANI) 20:28 20:30 301 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:48 21:50 353 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 22:14 22:16 383 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 22:55 22:58 424 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 23:45 23:55 456 km
Gotan (GOTN) 00:58 01:00 540 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 01:20 01:25 560 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 01:57 02:00 605 km
Didwana (DIA) 02:51 02:53 670 km
Ladnun (LAU) 03:14 03:16 701 km
Sujangarh (SUJH) 03:35 03:38 711 km
Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 05:00 05:15 757 km
Churu Junction (CUR) 05:55 06:05 800 km
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 07:10 07:15 858 km
Hisar (HSR) 08:40 09:15 928 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 12:05 12:10 1076 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:25 14:35 1138 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 15:25 15:30 1190 km
Kathua (KTHU) 17:55 17:57 1326 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:00 Destination 1402 km

4 traveller reviews for Adi Jat Gr Special

Shubham Lal

Shubham, Lucknow,
Scout
1 Review | 8 Views

Sleeper class is tough as compared to AC

Aug 20, 2014

Aah travelling in sleeper class in a bit tough job but that's what a middle class family can afford. My journey was also a good one but would recommend one to travel in AC class only as you cannot bear the jam packed crowd. So if you ever go out with your family then go in AC class.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Pranshu Garg

Pranshu, Ghaziabad,
Scout
1 Review | 2 Views

Awesome experience

Jul 28, 2014

It was an awesome experience and I was enjoying the journey and the destination. Train provided the best services in each and every place.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Vinod Rajawat

Vinod,
Scout
2 Reviews | 7 Views

Kota to Katra by train

Jul 17, 2014

It was very nice to travel by train by enjoying the sight scenes. Good direct train with good service.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Hasmukhbhai patel

Hasmukhbhai patel,
Scout
2 Reviews | 7 Views

This train is always late!

May 21, 2014

Train was 20hrs late. And the announcement was not so perfect, terrible experience. While returning I choose flight, I will not suggesting this train. By reviews, I knew that this train is always late. Never book on this holiday special trains, even pantry car was not attached. Hate this train, even my one day of booking at hotel was canceled due to this train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi

Vivek Express (19027)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 01:15 SAT
Janmabhoomi Ex (19107)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 15:05 SUN
Adi Jat Express (19223)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:20 19:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sarvodaya Express (12473)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 14:45 SAT
Hapa Jat Express (12475)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 14:45 WED
Jam Jat Express (12477)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 14:45 TUE