Adi Jaipur Special (09425) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Jaipur Junction (JP) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 13 hours 24 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 16:30 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 16:45 16:47 7 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:37 17:40 70 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 20:15 20:17 135 km
Abu Road (ABR) 21:15 21:25 187 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 22:07 22:09 231 km
Falna (FA) 23:02 23:04 286 km
Rani (RANI) 23:19 23:21 301 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 00:28 00:30 353 km
Beawar (BER) 01:58 02:00 440 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 03:20 03:30 492 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 04:01 04:03 521 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 04:50 04:52 572 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 06:35 Destination 627 km

1 traveller review for Adi Jaipur Special

Mahendra  Jitarwal

Mahendra , Jaipur,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 2 Views

Good train to travel and not so crowd

Aug 21, 2015

I usually travel by this express. This is one of the fastest express. If I want to go my native place, I travel by this train. So this is the best train from me. I start my journey from Kalyan at 8 Pm and reach my home by 12. So its so comfortable travelling by this train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Jaipur Special(09425)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction

Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:45 02:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dee Garibrath (12216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 07:05 TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Ala Hazrat Express (14312)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:20 08:30 TUE , THU , SUN
Jan Sadharan Express (15270)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 03:55 SUN
Haridwar Mail (19105)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:05 23:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Delhi Sr Express (19263)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 13:05 TUE , SAT
Pbr Motihari Express (19269)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:50 13:05 THU , FRI
Sultanpur Express (19403)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 18:00 TUE
Adi Varanasi Express (19407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 09:00 THU
Gorakhpur Express (19409)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 23:20 THU , FRI
Aravali Express (19707)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 18:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Agra Super Fast (12548)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 04:05 MON , WED , SAT
Ashram Express (12915)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 04:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ypr Jp Express (06511)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:30 03:50 SUN
Adi Lucknow Special (09407)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 23:20 MON
Delhi Sarai R S (2216A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 06:40 WED
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 10:30 WED
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 06:40 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 06:40 TUE , FRI , SUN
Adi Dee Premium (09417)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:10 01:30 TUE , FRI , SUN
Aii Sln Express (19603)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:05 18:00 TUE