Adi Brc Intercity (19130) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Vadodara Junction (BRC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 22 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 14:35 0 km
Maninagar (MAN) 14:43 14:45 4 km
Barejadi (BJD) 15:04 15:06 17 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 15:17 15:19 29 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:33 15:35 46 km
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 15:45 15:47 57 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 15:53 15:55 64 km
Vasad Junction (VDA) 16:09 16:11 80 km
Ranoli (RNO) 16:18 16:20 87 km
Bajva (BJW) 16:33 16:35 93 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:15 Destination 100 km

1 traveller review for Adi Brc Intercity

Rohit Chaudhary

Rohit, Delhi,
Tourist
1 Review

Average service

Sep 1, 2015

Trains give average service in India, just have good food. I like the outside area from the window, India have many good location to watch, food was just good in train. Train is late.

Chandigarh is good place to visit.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Adi Brc Intercity(19130)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction

Gujarat Smprk K (12917)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:20 19:10 MON , WED , FRI
Shatabdi Exp (12010)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 16:12 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Dee Bdts G Rath (12215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 03:05 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Kolhapur Express (11049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 22:05 SUN
Veraval Pune Express (11087)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 18:15 SAT
Bgktpune Expres (11089)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 18:15 TUE
Bhuj Pune Express (11091)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 18:15 WED
Ahimsa Express (11095)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 18:15 THU
Prerana Express (11453)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:35 18:30 TUE , THU , SUN
Smnh Jbp Express (11463)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 20:35 TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SUN
Smnh Jbp Express (11465)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 20:35 MON , SAT
Ranakpur Expres (14707)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:00 02:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gorakhpur Express (15046)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:45 07:05 SUN
Guwahati Express (15635)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 23:15 FRI
Kamakhya Express (15667)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 23:15 SAT
Ju Ms Express (16126)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 08:40 MON
Aii Mys Express (16209)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 16:42 FRI , SUN
Bkn Kcvl Expres (16311)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:10 13:12 TUE
Vrl Tvc Express (16333)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:25 13:10 THU
Nagercoil Express (16335)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:25 13:10 FRI
Okha Ers Express (16337)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:25 13:10 MON , SAT
Adi Ypr Express (16501)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 19:50 TUE
Gimb Sbc Express (16505)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 16:42 TUE
Bgkt Sbc Exp (16507)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 16:42 THU , SAT
Sbc Garib Nawaj (16531)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 16:42 MON
Bgkt Sbc Expres (16533)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 16:42 WED
Coimbatore Express (16613)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 11:50 SUN
Rameswaram Express (16734)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 17:55 TUE
Rjt Sc Express (17017)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 11:50 MON , WED , THU
Bkn Sc Exp (17038)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 08:40 FRI , SUN
Bvc Kakinada Ex (17203)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 11:50 SAT
Okha Puri Express (18402)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 19:50 WED
Adi Puri Express (18406)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 19:50 FRI
Saurashtra Mail (19006)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 00:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Express (19012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 09:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sau Janata Exp (19018)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:30 22:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Surat Express (19026)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:27 05:10 WED
Vivek Express (19028)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:00 16:30 MON
Dee Bdts Exp (19030)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 11:30 THU
Ju Bl Express (19056)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 06:25 WED
Surat Intercity (19060)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:50 12:35 MON , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bgkt Bdts Exp (19066)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 06:55 SAT
Gujarat Queen (19110)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:10 20:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bhuj Bdts Exp (19116)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:25 07:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kutch Express (19132)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:00 04:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Lok Shakti Exp (19144)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:05 23:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sabarmati Express (19165)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:50 22:45 WED , FRI , SUN
Sabarmati Express (19167)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:50 22:45 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Pbr Sc Express (19202)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 11:50 MON
Saurashtra Express (19216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 09:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bvc Kcvl Exp (19260)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:25 13:12 SUN
Kochuveli Express (19262)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:27 05:10 THU
Gnc Indore Exp (19309)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:45 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ypr Ac Express (19406)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:40 23:20 SAT
Bandra T Exp (19452)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:10 16:30 THU
Vivek Express (19568)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:00 11:50 THU
Okha Bsb Express (19569)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 01:10 THU
Aravali Express (19708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 00:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Surat Intercity (29060)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:50 12:35 TUE
Sarvodaya Express (12473)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 13:20 SAT
Hapa Jat Express (12475)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 13:20 WED
Jam Jat Express (12477)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:35 13:20 TUE
Surya Nagri Exp (12479)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:50 05:37 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bkn Ddr Sf Exp (12489)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 06:25 TUE , SAT
Navjeevan Express (12655)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:40 08:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Howrah Express (12833)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:55 01:48 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Puri Express (12844)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:00 19:50 MON , THU , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Mail (12902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 00:06 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Pbr Howrah Express (12905)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:00 WED , THU , SUN
Bct Doubledecke (12932)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:00 07:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Karnavati Exp (12934)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 06:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Garbha Express (12937)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 01:10 SAT
Bvc Asansol Express (12941)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 01:10 TUE
Azimabad Express (12947)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 23:15 MON , WED
Kaviguru Express (12949)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:00 FRI
Bhuj Dadar Express (12960)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 06:25 MON , THU
Bvc Bdts Express (12972)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:12 04:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Aii Ddr Expres (12990)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 06:55 WED , FRI , SUN
Gimb Puri Express (12993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 06:25 FRI
Hapa Ten Superfast Express (12998)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:27 05:10 FRI , SAT
Cdg Bdts Sf Exp (22452)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 03:10 WED , SUN
Bkn Bdts Sf Exp (22473)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 06:55 MON
Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:55 21:45 THU
Okha Howrah Express (22905)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:00 WED , THU , SUN
Hapa Madgaon Express (22908)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 11:28 THU
Viramgam Valsad Passenger (59050)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:15 14:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bvc St Link Express (59230)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:27 05:10 WED
Ahmadabad Pass (59440)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:00 02:33 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Passenger (59442)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:40 16:02 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vrl Bct Passenger Express (59460)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 00:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Bdts Special (09026)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 23:55 TUE
Cnb Bnw Special (04723)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:00 16:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bkn Ms Special (06014)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 06:55 THU
Jp Ypr Express (06512)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:30 05:10 TUE
Bvc Bdts Special (09232)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:00 01:00 SUN
Bhuj Brc Special (09458)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:10 16:10 SUN
Okha Bdts Special (09562)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:05 02:05 TUE
Bdts G R Spl (2994A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 03:04 TUE
Bkn Sc Exp (7038)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 08:50 FRI
Gujarat Mail (2902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 00:01 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Bct Sf Spl (0238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 07:05 TUE
Ju Ypr Express (6533)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 16:42 WED
Mumbai Special (09452)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:50 15:00 THU
Mumbai Sup Spl (0920)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:15 01:02
Mxn Ghy Special (0918)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:10 22:03 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Gujarat Mail (2902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 00:01 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Graib Rath (2994)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 03:04 TUE , FRI , SUN
Ju Ypr Express (6533)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 16:42 WED
Bkn Sc Exp (7038)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:50 08:50 FRI
Jp Bct Sf Spl (0238)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 07:05 TUE
Dee Adi Premium (09418)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 11:30 MON , WED , SAT
Hapa Raipur Special (09536)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:55 06:55 TUE
Rjt Pbr Special (09571)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:15 15:38 WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Bme Ypr Ac Express (14806)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:00 16:30 FRI
Aii Puri Express (18422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:30 04:40 TUE , FRI
Gimb Vskp Express (18502)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 06:25 SUN
Jsm Bdts Express (19064)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 11:27 SAT
Okha Ndt Exp (19575)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:15 19:10 SAT
Hapa Ten Expres (19578)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:27 05:10 FRI , SAT
Bhuj Shm Express (22829)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 23:15 TUE
Bdts Ac S F Express (22904)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 23:55 MON , THU , SAT
Hsr Bdts S F Express (22916)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 11:27 TUE