Adi Bgkt Special (04804) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 8 hours 42 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 21:00 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:17 21:19 7 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:20 22:22 70 km
Unjha (UJA) 22:43 22:45 91 km
Siddhpur (SID) 23:04 23:10 105 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:02 00:30 135 km
Disa (DISA) 00:53 00:55 162 km
Bhildi (BLDI) 01:25 01:50 180 km
Dhanera (DQN) 02:17 02:19 215 km
Raniwara (RNV) 02:46 02:48 250 km
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 03:11 03:14 282 km
Modran (MON) 03:34 03:36 310 km
Jalor (JOR) 04:03 04:05 345 km
Mokalsar (MKSR) 04:28 04:30 377 km
Samdhari Junction (SMR) 05:00 05:05 404 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:13 06:16 452 km
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Destination 480 km

Traveller reviews for Adi Bgkt Special

Laxman choudhary

Laxman choudhary, Cheeka,
Connoisseur
13 Reviews | 1 View

Best train travel with good facilities

Aug 17, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

Suryanagari is the best train to travel from Mumbai to Jodhpur. So was best for me to travel through this from Ahmedabad. This has extremely good facilities with good staff. It is also very neat and clean. But this is very pack train. So ticket to be booked at the earliest. This leaves in morning time which is good for traveller. This is the only train which ever get late in any season and at any moment. So awesome experience. The most of the passenger are Marwaris and they travel with family. They are also good and you can experience the "PADHARO MARE DESH" theme right from the moment you enter the train. They will offer you lots of eatables and will be ready to help you when you are in need of it.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Ronak Shah

Ronak, Mumbai,
Connoisseur
11 Reviews | 45 Views

An overnight journey!

Mar 11, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

Its a little late night journey, starts at approx 1:15 am and when you board you would be damn sleepy. So, just put your luggage safely, spread your bed sheets and wakeup at 8- 8:30 to sound of pantry car waiters serving breakfast. If you do not want to eat, just sleep off to wake-up at 10:30 am when the station would be on verge of arrival. Started 30 mins late, but reached dot on time! A good train as it gives you a whole day to enjoy Jodhpur.

    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
Sougata

Sougata, Delhi,
Scout
7 Reviews | 42 Views

The Side berths are for lesser mortals

Jan 25, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

Every time I travel by AC 2 tier or 3 tier coaches, and have been alloted the side berths, it is a nightmare. The berths are becoming smaller by the day and has become too congested for two adults to share. The breadth is also narrowing by the day. I look at my fellow passengers sitting/relaxing in the wide inside berths and feel cheated and jealous. I have paid the same fare but why should the side berth passengers be treated as such? The railways then should charge less fares for the side berth passengers or they should provide the same facilities as the other inside berths. Also recently traveling by Jammu Tawi Express, there were 4 AC vents for side berths for each coup, so that the poor passengers sleeping there would freeze to death ! Also the sheets were dirty and not ironed. When will the Indian Railways learn that designing is an art and they should just look at our neighbours to see what type of customer services they offer. In these coaches, even the facilities provided to the passengers in the same coach with same fares are different, and the attitude of the Indian Railways is CHALTA HAI !

    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 16:55 SUN
Jodhpur Express (16508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 16:33 MON , WED
Sbcjodhpur Exp (16534)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:05 16:33 SUN
Bdts Jodhpur Ex (19065)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:05 17:00 FRI
Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (54804)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:15 20:04 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Bgkt Express (14804)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 07:10 FRI