Abohar Jodhpur Passenger (54703) Train

Starts Abohar (ABS) Ends Jodhpur Junction (JU) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 43 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Abohar (ABS) Source 19:05 0 km
Pakki (PKK) 19:19 19:21 15 km
Malout (MOT) 19:45 19:47 13 km
Giddarbaha (GDB) 20:05 20:07 16 km
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 20:55 21:30 27 km
Gursar Shnewala (GSW) 21:42 21:44 9 km
Sangat (SGF) 21:52 21:54 7 km
Bagwali (BWB) 22:11 22:13 8 km
Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 22:22 22:24 10 km
Birang Khera (BMK) 22:37 22:39 8 km
Dhaban (DABN) 22:48 22:50 10 km
Sangaria (SGRA) 22:59 23:01 10 km
Manaksar (MNSR) 23:14 23:16 14 km
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 23:57 23:59 11 km
Dabli Rathan (DBI) 00:16 00:18 13 km
Pili Bangan (PGK) 00:30 00:32 12 km
Rangmahal (RMH) 00:46 00:48 15 km
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 01:05 01:15 9 km
Biradhwal (BDWL) 01:30 01:32 17 km
Rajiyasar (RJS) 01:44 01:46 13 km
Arjansar (AS) 01:59 02:01 15 km
Mahajan (MHJ) 02:14 02:16 16 km
Malkisar (MLC) 02:31 02:33 17 km
Nathwana (NTZ) 02:43 02:45 9 km
Lunkaransar (LKS) 03:02 03:04 11 km
Dalmera (DLC) 03:20 03:22 13 km
Dhirera (DHRR) 03:31 03:33 9 km
Jagdevwala (JDL) 03:46 03:48 14 km
Jamsar (JMS) 04:00 04:02 11 km
Kanasar (KNSR) 04:15 04:17 15 km
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 04:53 04:55 12 km
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 05:30 06:15 4 km
Udramsar (UMS) 06:25 06:27 13 km
Palana (PAE) 06:38 06:40 8 km
Deshnoke (DSO) 06:50 06:52 9 km
Surpura (SPO) 07:08 07:10 14 km
Garhnokha (NOK) 07:25 07:27 17 km
Chilo (CLO) 07:40 07:42 13 km
Alai (ALAI) 07:59 08:01 15 km
Badwasi (BWS) 08:31 08:33 8 km
Nagaur (NGO) 08:48 08:50 14 km
Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 09:09 09:11 17 km
Khajwana (KJW) 09:27 09:29 15 km
Deswal (DSL) 09:38 09:40 9 km
Marwar Chapri (MCPE) 09:47 09:49 7 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 10:26 10:41 6 km
Jogi Magra (JOM) 10:49 10:51 10 km
Gotan (GOTN) 11:01 11:03 9 km
Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 11:11 11:13 7 km
Umed (UMED) 11:22 11:24 10 km
Sathin Road (SWF) 11:33 11:35 10 km
Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 11:43 11:45 8 km
Kheri Salwa (KSW) 11:57 11:59 6 km
Jajiwal (JWL) 12:16 12:18 18 km
Banar (BNO) 12:26 12:28 8 km
Raika Bagh (RKB) 12:38 12:40 12 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 13:15 Destination 2 km

1 traveller review for Abohar Jodhpur Passenger

Arihant Gupta

Arihant,
Scout
2 Reviews | 16 Views

Awesome journey with friends!

Feb 10, 2015

It was a nice, cool, fabulous good calm clear excited nice journey. Awesome journey with friends. Train was OK and the journey was too long and we enjoyed the whole journey playing cards and it was very cold that day but yet somehow we managed it at night with blanket.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Abohar Jodhpur Passenger(54703)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review