Abkp Jbp Expres (11266) Train

Starts Ambikapur (ABKP) Ends Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Runs on:Mon, Wed, Fri Travel time: 7 hours 45 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambikapur (ABKP) Source 06:20 0 km
Bishrampur (BSPR) 06:38 06:40 20 km
Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 07:27 07:28 76 km
Bijuri (BJRI) 08:30 08:35 128 km
Kotma (KTMA) 08:49 08:50 143 km
Anuppur Junction (APR) 09:25 09:30 175 km
Burhar (BUH) 09:46 09:47 196 km
Shahdol (SDL) 10:20 10:30 216 km
Birsinghpur (BRS) 11:06 11:08 253 km
Umaria (UMR) 11:32 11:34 283 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 13:10 13:30 343 km
Sihora Road (SHR) 14:04 14:05 395 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 14:55 Destination 433 km

1 traveller review for Abkp Jbp Expres

Mr Vaibhav shah

Mr, Ahmedabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 7 Views

Train was good and we reached on time

Sep 19, 2014

Itís a great place and travelling via train was nice and fine. Great place to visit and train was good and reached on time. We had a memorable tour with my family. It is nice to go there in winter season as in summer temp is quite high.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Abkp Jbp Expres(11266)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
Post a review