Abkp Durg Passenger E (18242) Train

Starts Ambikapur (ABKP) Ends Durg Junction (DURG) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 10 hours 1 minute

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ambikapur (ABKP) Source 21:15 0 km
Kamalpurgram (KLPG) 21:23 21:24 9 km
Bishrampur (BSPR) 21:36 21:41 20 km
Karonji (KJZ) 21:52 21:53 33 km
Surajpur Road (SJQ) 22:01 22:02 38 km
Sheoprasadnager (SPDR) 22:13 22:14 49 km
Katora (KTO) 22:24 22:25 59 km
Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 22:42 22:43 76 km
Nagar (NGE) 22:53 22:54 84 km
Darritola Junction (DTL) 23:04 23:05 92 km
Nagpur Road (NPRD) 23:11 23:12 98 km
Udalkachar (UKR) 23:22 23:23 106 km
Boridand (BRND) 23:47 23:48 118 km
Bijuri (BJRI) 00:05 00:35 128 km
Baihatola (BATL) 00:41 00:42 134 km
Kotma (KTMA) 00:50 00:51 143 km
Harrad (HRV) 01:03 01:04 152 km
Dhurwasin (DRSN) 01:11 01:12 159 km
Mauhari (MZH) 01:19 01:20 167 km
Anuppur Junction (APR) 01:55 02:25 175 km
Jaithari (JTI) 02:44 02:45 188 km
Pendra Road (PND) 03:25 03:30 225 km
Kargi Road (KGB) 04:45 04:46 294 km
Usalapur (USL) 05:50 06:00 317 km
Belha (BYL) 06:25 06:26 338 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 06:49 06:50 369 km
Hathbandh (HN) 07:04 07:06 384 km
Tilda (TLD) 07:14 07:15 395 km
Raipur Junction (R) 08:05 08:15 433 km
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 08:47 08:48 460 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 09:10 Destination 469 km

1 traveller review for Abkp Durg Passenger E

Hemant Agrawal

Hemant, Ambikapur,
Tourist
1 Review

There was delay

Oct 21, 2015

I am travelling from Ambikapur but when I reached Raipur the gang of many beggars came and started shouting loudly, the coach was also smelling very foul, no-one even came to check the ticket till morning. The taps are also in very miserable condition, pure water is also not in many stations, charging points in their train is broken, and also not available in platform. The train is running very slowly, its crossing is maximum so time is lost and hence train is late.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Abkp Durg Passenger E(18242)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Post a review